Ganadores EUROPAN 10

201001181543.jpg

Los resultados de la más reciente edición del europan 10

19 Paises

62 Parcelas

2430 Participantes

431 Preseleccionados

123 Premiados: 56 Ganadores y 67 Finalistas

85 Menciones de Honor


En ESPAÑA (ganadores):

Cáceres: Javier García‐Germán Trujeda (ES 1974), Alia García‐Germán (ES 1979), arquitectos

Elda: Diego Jiménez López (ES 1972), Juana Sánchez Gómez (ES 1972), arquitectos
Madrid: Carolina Ruiz‐Valdepeñas Guerrero (ES 1977), Daren Gavira Persad (ES 1978), arquitectos

Reus: Aurélien Delchet (FR 1982), Repetto Gimena (HR 1976), Alexis Traficante (IT 1969), arquitectos

Taboadela:

Teruel: Berta Barrio Uria (ES 1975), Josep Peraire Selva (ES 1981), arquitectos

Valverde: Silvia Alonso De Los Rios (ES 1978) arquitecto (de la escuela de alicante!!!! enhorabuena)


Ganadores Españoles

Eisenstadt, Austria: Esther Escribano (ES 1978), Miguel Ángel Rosique (ES 1978), arquitectos

Viena, Austria: Luis Basabe Montalvo (ES 1975), Enrique Arenas Laorga (ES 1974), arquitectos, Luis Palacios Labrador (ES 1983) diseñador gráfico

Varsovia, Polonia: Luciano Gonzalez Alfaya (ES 1974), Patricia Muniz Nunez (ES 1974), arquitectos

Lerum, Suecia: Jesús Mateo (ES 1971), Marco Pusterla (IT 1975), arquitectos


Este año parece que ningún latinoamericano ganó nada… 🙁 Enhorabuena a los ganadores!!!

Encuentra la lista completa después del sigue leyendo (es muy larga…)



RESULTADOS EUROPAN 10


*** Atención: para un cotilleo completo puedes decirle a tu navegador la opción de buscar ctrl-B y pon: “(ES” sin comillas y luego para ir al siguiente usas alt-ctrl-Y

1 ‐ Ganadores y Finalistas

BELGIQUE/BELGIE/BELGIEN : 1 W + 2 RU

GEMBLOUX

Winner

BE009 ‐ REGARDER A TRAVERS (TO LOOK THROUGH)

Alberto Mottola (IT 1979), Simone Gobbo (IT 1980), architects, Davide De Marchi (IT 1980) graphic designer

Via Cornarotta, 14

31100 Treviso, Italia

T +39 0422 1740 225

info@demogo.it

LIÈGE

Runner‐up

BW944 ‐ BOOGY WOOGY

Allard Schwencke (NL 1975), Rik De Vooght (BE 1976), enginerr‐architects

Contributors : Frédéric Deltour (BE 1983) landscape architect, David Catala (ES 1980), Clara Hurtado (ES 1981), Daniel Martin (ES 1981), Gonzalo Carillo De

Albornoz (ES 1979), architects

Coppenolstraat 3

2000 Anvers, Belgique/Belgie/Belgien

T +32 03 70 70 114

info@openarchitecten.be

Runner‐up

MD902 ‐ OASIS URBAINE (URBAN OASIS)

David Luque Munoz (ES 1979), Marie‐Aline Rival (FR 1980), architects

Witte van haemstedestraat 34 c

3021SZ Rotterdam, Nederland

T +31 61 62 38 041

luque_david@hotmail.com

DENMARK : 5 W + 5 RU

ÅRHUS

Winner

BO360 ‐ HVER FOR SIG – SAMMEN (APART – TOGETHER)

Kaspar Bjørn (DK 1976) architect

Contributor : Troels Dam Madsen (DK 1981) civil engineers‐architect

Ryesgade 25 a. 4tv

2200 København N, Denmark

T +45 60689138

kasbjorn@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

SK024 ‐ MOCO (MO‐DERN LIFE, CO‐HOUSING)

Marc Jay (DK 1976), Julie Schmidt‐Nielsen (DK 1980), Marie Hesseldahl Larsen (DK 1979), architects

Contributors : Heidi Cathrine Østergaard (NO 1979), Lawrence‐Olivier Mahadoo (FR 1984), architects

Sankt Hans Gade 24 st.

2200 København, Denmark

T +45 22942206

we@wearchitecture.dk

AUGUSTENBORG

Winner

IN555 ‐ DET MODERNE SLOT (THE MODERN CASTLE)

Morten Vedelsbøl (DK 1979) architect

Contributors : Scott Grbavac (US 1985) architect, Axel Theman (SE 1985) student in architecture

Dronningensgade 49

1420 København, Denmark

T +45 35130035, +45 26292422

deve@deve.dk, www.deve.dk

Runner‐up

AA009 ‐ GIVING LANDSCAPE AND WATER TO ALL.

Søren Leth (DK 1975), Line Krath (DK 1976), architects

Contributors : Ingrid Eide (NO 1982), Mathilde Kaysen Kier (DK 1983), students in architecture

Jægergårdsgade 153 03E

8000 Aarhus, Denmark

T +45 27111990

sl@sleth.dk, www.sleth.dk

KOLDING

Winner

AN152 ‐ NÅR HIMLEN REVNER (WHEN THE SKY TEARS)

Stine Christiansen (DK 1980) architect urbanist, Luise Lorenc (DK 1974) architect

Egilsgade 29a 1floor

2300 København S, Denmark

T +45 61303616, +45 61303616

sc@stinechristiansen.com

Runner‐up

SX940 ‐ INTERACTING IN LANDSCAPES

Stine Lund Hansen (DK 1981), Tone Dullerud (NO 1978), architects

Contributor : Maria Hatling (NO 1982)

Janus La Cours Gade 3,1.th.

8000 Aarhus C, Denmark

T +45 27292442

lund_h@hotmail.com

KØBENHAVN

Winner

UN045 ‐ WE ARE THE WORLD

Tanja Jordan (DK 1969), Kristoffer Nejsum (DK 1974), Sanne Lovén Damgaard (DK 1978), architects

Guldbergsgade 29g, 1

2200 København, Denmark

T +45 35365500, +45 23302327

tj@tanjajordan.dk, www.tanjajordan.dk

Runner‐up

OY333 ‐ FORNEMMELSER VED HAVET (SENSATIONS BY THE SEA)

Mai Hammer (DK 1977), Rikke Gry Rasmussen (DK 1978), Stine Henckel Schultz (DK 1973), Louise Grønlund (DK 1978), architects

Læderstræde 14, 3 sal

1201København K, Denmark

T +45 27111317

maihammers@gmail.com

RUDKØBING

Winner

FN121 ‐ CONNECTING PINPRICKS

Mari‐Liis Männik (SE 1981) architect urbanist

Contributor: Johanne Heesche (DK 1976) landscape architect

Zenithgatan 32

212 14 Malmö, Sweden

T +46 736830628, +45 22512758 (mob)

meldew@gmail.com

Runner‐up

GR123 ‐ VERDENERNE OG GULDSTIEN (THE WORLDS AND THE GOLDPATH)

Kristian Balle Hansen (DK 1979), Nicholas Bjørndal (DK 1976), Nagy Awad (DK 1976), Lasse Esbensen (DK 1977), Frederik Agdrup (DK 1977), Simon Hjermind

Jensen (DK 1978), architects urbanists, Kristoffer Brems (DK 1980) architect

Værkstedet ‐ Griffenfeltsgade 20 st. th.

2200 København, Denmark

T +45 51233211

griffen@kbhansen.dk

DEUTSCHLAND : 8 W + 11 RU

BOTTROP

Runner‐up

AV 321 ‐ WITH THE CITY FOR THE CITY

Alessandro Guida (IT 1976), Viviana Rubbo (IT 1977), architects

Piazza della Republica n.17 sc.a

10152 Torino, Italia

T +31 0681930722

info@alessandroguida.it

Runner‐up

DT188 ‐ THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE FLOWER TOWERS

Javier Fernández (ES 1982), architect

Contributor : Ding Ting Chen (CN 1986) architect

c/ Blasco de Garay 34, 2ºd

28015 Madrid, España

T +34 915933816

javierfdezcontreras@yahoo.fr

DESSAU

Winner

UP506 ‐ …ROLL‐IN!

Carsten Jungfer (DE 1973), Norbert Kling (DE 1973), urban planners

18 Ashwin Street (The Print House)

E8 3DL London, United Kingdom

T +44 2071937247

info@zectorarchitects.net

Runner‐up

DS010 ‐ COMBINED WORLDS

Tiago Tomás (PT 1979), architect

Contributors : Paul Roy (PT 1973) civil‐engineer, Nuno Mesquita (PT 1979) architect

Rua Nova do Calhariz n.º 37, 1º esq.

1300‐427 Lissabon, Portugal

T +351 915005898

tiago_tct@hotmail.com

ELMSHORN

Winner

EL474 ‐ X‐CHANGE

Christian Dirumdam (DE 1977), Christian Dahle (DE 1977), Timo Heise (DE 1979), Simon Martin Ranzenberger (DE 1976), architects

Rehhoffstraße 10

20459 Hamburg, Deutschland

info@schaltraum.net

Runner‐up

LN947 ‐ KREUZKNOTEN (CROWN KNOT)

Stephan Koch (DE 1979) architect, Anna Katharina Nicolait (DE 1977) urban‐planner, Peter Meyer‐Arend (DE 1978) architect

Gräfelfinger Straße 8

81375 München, Deutschland

stephan@nicolaitkoch.de

FORCHHEIM

Winner

MK235 ‐ FABRIC 2.0, RESAMPLING FABRIC

Katarzyna Furgalinska (PL 1982), Michal Lisinski (PL 1982), architects

ul. Zamkowa 1

42‐690 Brynek, Polska

T +48 32501619883

k.furgalinska@gmail.com

Runner‐up

MS911 ‐ LOCAL LAND ART IDENTITY

Julio De La Fuente (ES 1980), Natalia Gutierrez (ES 1980), architects

c/ Pintor Rosales, 9 ‐ Local

28100 Alcobendas ‐ Madrid, España

T +34 916616318

julio@gutierrez‐delafuente.com

GUBEN

Winner

MM012 ‐ MACRO‐MICRO

Bruno Vanhaesebrouck (BE 1984) urban planner, Amélie Fontaine (FR 1985) architect

Contributor : Frederic Meurisse (BE 1985) architect

9 rue Fabre d’Eglantine bat. a, 1er étage, face

75012 Paris, France

T +33 681995115

abeuropan@gmail.com

Runner‐up

SP276 ‐ LOST IN PLACE

Sandra Pauquet (FR 1980) architect

Niederbarnimstraße 16

10247 Berlin, Deutschland

T +49 176 28360034

sandrapauquet@hotmail.com

HEIDELBERG

Winner

ZZ309 ‐ DER ROTE FADEN (THE RED RIBBON)

Martin Sobota (DE 1976), Thomas Stellmach (DE 1975), architects, Marc Michael Ryan (SLO 1976) landscape architect

Contributor : Artur Borejszo (PL 1978) architect

Schiedamsedijk 48

3011 ED Rotterdam, Nederland

T +31 10 4177794

rotterdam@cityfoerster.de

Runner‐up

HB237 ‐ UNICA

Sayman Bostanci (DE 1973) architect

Contributors : Marcel Philippe Heller (DE 1975), Assal Stamann (DE 1981), architects

Hohenstaufenstraße 17b

70178 Stuttgart, Deutschland

bostanci@bostanci‐studios.de

LEISNIG

Winner

LX021 ‐ 2100 METER

Alexander Raab (DE 1978), Philip Heckhausen (DE 1979), architects

Krausnickstraße 11

10115 Berlin, Deutschland

T +49 177 33 22 33 4

alexander_raab@gmx.de

Runner‐up

SO231 ‐ URBAN PUNK.* (URBAN PUNC.*)

Caroline O´Donnell (IE 1974) architect

Contributor : Troy Schaum (US 1976) architect

116 W. Seneca Street, Apt. 4

NY 14850 Ithaca, USA

T +1 9735191070

odonnell@gmx.de

MÜNCHEN

Runner‐up

MA089 ‐ FRESH IDEAS

Markus Rudolph (DE 1972) architect, Alexander Kneer (DE 1977) architect/urban planner

Herzog‐Wilhelm‐Straße 24

80331 München, Deutschland

T +49 89 94467509

markus.rudolph.72@gmx.de

Runner‐up

SQ173 ‐ DAS HAUS (THE HOUSES)

Wolfgang Zeh (DE 1977), Kai‐Jochen Beck (DE 1978), Moritz Kaiser (DE 1981), architects

Venloer Straße 259

50823 Köln, Deutschland

T +49 1632522188

wolficz@gmx.net

NÜRNBERG

Winner

LC010 ‐ LEAF COMMUNITY

Paolo Iotti (IT 1973), Marco Pavarani (IT 1973), architects

Contributors : Elisa Babini (IT 1984), Maria Cristina Giordani (IT 1984), Federica Muccichini (IT 1984), Filippo Pesavento (IT 1985), Tommaso Mandorino (IT

1985), students of architecture, Alessio Bernardelli (IT 1980), Matteo Vecchi (IT 1982), architects

iotti + pavarani architetti, Via Emilia all’Angelo 3

42100 Reggio Emilia, Italia

T +39 0522302775

studio@iotti‐pavarani.com

Winner

NU225 ‐ PHILIP GLASS VIOLIN CONCERTO 2ND MOVEMENT

Adrian Phiffer (RO 1980) architect/urban planner

Contributors : Talal Rahmeh (SY 1980), Shirin Rohani Larijani (IR 1974), architects/urban planners

1009‐206 St George Street

M5R 2N6 Toronto, Canada

T +1 416 9168068

commoncourt@gmail.com

Runner‐up

MC963 ‐ URBAN LIFECYCLES

Daniel Schönle (DE 1976), Tobias Piehler (DE 1970), Isabel Finkenberger (DE 1978), architects

Hermann‐Pleuer‐Straße 4

70192 Stuttgart, Deutschland

T +49 711 2637709

d.schoenle@hp4.org

EESTI : 1 W + 1 RU

TALLINN

Winner

TH115 ‐ GREEN CEMENT

Max Cohen De Lara (NL 1979), David Mulder (NL 1980), architects

Krelis Louwenstraat 1

1055KA Amterdam, Nederland

T +31 206868555

general@x‐m‐l.org

Runner‐up

SD342 ‐ THE SALMON DANCE

Paula Montoya Saiz (ES 1970) architect, Inigo Cornago Bonal (ES 1986) movie director, Miguel Beloqui Romero (ES 1983) graphic designer, Lucia Ortiz de

Galisteo (ES 1987) artist

Contributors : Javier Alonso Ojembarrena (ES 1983) Daniel Bas Bobrova (ES 1984), students in architecture

c/ Viriato 20, 5ºa

28010 Madrid, España

T +34 911837110

meroestudio@gmail.com

ESPAÑA : 6 W + 7 RU

CÁCERES

Winner

RE001 ‐ RIBERA DEL MARCO ‐ REACTIVANDO LA RIBERA (RIBERA DEL MARCO ‐ REACTIVATE LA RIBERA)

Javier García‐Germán Trujeda (ES 1974), Alia García‐Germán (ES 1979), architects

Contributors : Alberto Martínez (ES 1981), Carlos Moreno (ES 1979), Alberto Porras (ES 1984), Sara Ruiz‐Valdepeñas (ES 1985), Jesús Sanabria (ES 1984),

Encarna Serna (ES 1982), students in architecture

Concha Espina 53, 3ºb

28016 Madrid, España

T +34 915618601, +34 626163988

F +34 915618601

jggtrujeda@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

EC024 ‐ NADANDO EN EL RÍO VERDE (SWIM IN THE GREEN RIVER)

Miguel Ángel Rupérez Escribano (ES 1980) architect

c/ Algabeño, 74

28043 Madrid, España

T +34 654835363

miguelruperez@gmail.com

ELDA

Winner

OO800

Diego Jiménez López (ES 1972), Juana Sánchez Gómez (ES 1972), architects

Contributors : Juia Lillo García (ES 1979), Aurelio Dorronsoro Díaz (ES 1978), architects

Avda. Marquesa de Esquilache 24

18600 Motril, Granada

T + 34958823130, +34 654529137

F +34 958823130

info@djarquitectura.com

Runner‐up

CL001 ‐ DANDO PALMAS (CLAPPING HANDS)

Emilio García Navarro (ES 1979) architect

c/ Larra 1, 1ºdrcha

28004 Madrid, España

T + 34 914480580

emiliogarcianavarro@hotmail.com

MADRID

Winner

QJ010 ‐ STATU QUO

Carolina Ruiz‐Valdepeñas Guerrero (ES 1977), Daren Gavira Persad (ES 1978), architects

Avenida Castillo de Villaviciosa de Odón nº102

Alcorcón, Madrid, España

T + 34 639760186, +34 616929330

Data.carolina@yahoo.es

REUS

Winner

CJ116 ‐ INTERVALOS (INTERVALS)

Aurélien Delchet (FR 1982), Repetto Gimena (HR 1976), Alexis Traficante (IT 1969), architects

Contributors : Jana Holeckova (CZ 1983), Eduardo Cociffi (AR 1975), architects

24 rue Anatole France

63200 Riom, France

T +33 679569474

adelchet@ymail.com

Runner‐up

OX200 ‐ NO MORE LIMITS

Jordi Mas Morelló (ES 1977), Mónica Ruiz del Amor (ES 1978), architects

Contributors : Angel Marc Miguel Baños (ES 1981), Albert Chouciño Bazán (ES 1980), students in architecture

Avenida Republica Argentina, nº 252‐254

08023 Barcelona, España

T +34 676977127

Jmas.arq@gmail.com

TABOADELA

Runner‐up

RW000 ‐ REWIND GALICIA

Susana Velasco Sánchez (ES 1975) architect

Contributors : María Isabel Labrador Santiuste (ES 1988), Jesús Agreda Ruano (ES 1989), students in architecture

Calle Fúcar 4

28013 Madrid, España

T +34 687460385

info@ludotek.net

TERUEL

Winner

OI010 ‐ GENIUS LOCCI

Berta Barrio Uria (ES 1975), Josep Peraire Selva (ES 1981), architects

c/ Pere Serafí, 33 bajos

08012 Barcelona, España

T +34 34934120387

bburia.arq@gmail.com

Runner‐up

LC114 ‐ TERUEL FUSIÓN (TERUEL FUSION)

Xabier Barrutieta Basurko (ES 1978) architect

Contributors : Manuel Galián Ferrer (ES 1983), Julio Muñoz Monero De Avila (ES 1984), Héctor Daniel Torres Matéo (ES 1984), Jaime Traspaderne Vila (ES

1983), students in architecture, Begoña Arrate (ES 1978) environmentalist

Paseo de la Chopera 2, portal 1. 3d

28100 Alcobendas, España

T +34 912973697, +34 658739901

x_2_b@hotmail.com

VALVERDE

Winner

AS111 ‐ moNonoKE

Silvia Alonso De Los Rios (ES 1978) architect

San Ildefonso 4, 2º

03001 Alicante, España

T + 34 965216436, +34 678423733

silviaalonso@arquired.es

Runner‐up

BE205 ‐ FRACTALIDAD SOCIAL (SOCIAL FRACTALITY)

José Luis Bezos Alonso (ES 1969) architect

Avda. Kansas City, 34. esc.2, piso 4º2

41007 Sevilla, España

T +34 954704267

joseluisbezos@gmail.com

Runner‐up

GJ570 ‐ TERRACITY

Gian‐Paolo Ermolli (IT 1979), Jonas Fritschi (CH 1980), architects

Neugutstrasse 14

8002 Zurich, Schweiz/ Suisse /Svizzera/Svizra

T +39 3482816775

gp.ermolli@gmail.com

FRANCE : 4 W + 10 RU

ALÈS

Winner

ZZ000 ‐ ZIG‐ZAG

Augustin Cornet (FR 1975), Chloé Duflos (FR 1978), architects

80 rue Traversière

75012, Paris, France

T +33 (0)970447221

museumtour08@yahoo.fr

Runner‐up

EA444 ‐ ECO‐ACTIVATION, SYSTEME D’OPERATIONS TOPOGRAPHIQUES (ECO‐ACTIVATION, TOPOGRAPHIC OPERATION SYSTEM)

Emilie Bourdier (FR 1982) architect, Pierre Collet (FR 1983) landscape and agricultural engineer, Sylvian Airaud (FR 1982), Martin Boiteau (FR 1982), Nicolas

Amar (FR 1980), architects

131 avenue Parmentier

75011 Paris, France

T +33 (0)615533275, +33 (0)664523410

minissyma@gmail.com

DUNKERQUE

Winner

BB033 ‐ ACTE 1 : ENTREZ EN SCENE (ACTE 1: COME ON TO THE STAGE)

Vincent Barué (FR 1983) architect, Etienne Bourdais (FR 1983) architect and urban designer, Nicolas Boutet (FR 1980) architect engineer

baru®¶‐boutet associés, 38 rue Laborde

75008 Paris, France

T +33 (0) 608183794

contact@barueboutet.com

Runner‐up

MM002 ‐ MÔLE MANHATTAN (MANHATTAN PIER)

Sanne Van Den Breemer (NL 1980), Edward Schuurmans (NL 1978), architects

Contributor : Rob Wesselink (NL 1985) student in architecture

Doezastraat 28a2

3039 ZG Rotterdam, Nederland

T +31 626944138

svandenbreemer@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

ON002 ‐ 3 STRIPS

Olivier Duffé (FR 1980), Nicolas Têtu (FR 1982) architects

71 rue de Dunkerque

75009 Paris, France

T +33 (0)660473788

contact@atelierno.com

ISLE D’ABEAU

Winner

DM009 ‐ UN SCENARIO D’ETABLISSEMENT HUMAIN (SCENARIO FOR A HUMAN ESTABLISHMENT)

Samuel Martin (FR 1981), Christophe Duburcq (FR 1982), architects

3 rue Hippolyte Flandrin

69001 Lyon, France

T +33 (0)662844089

samuelmartin.perso@gmail.com

Runner‐up

ZM665 ‐ EXTRAIT URBAIN (URBAN EXTRACT)

Erik Mootz (FR 1969), Marc Pelé (FR 1976), architects

mootz & pele architectes, 8 impasse Druinot

75012 Paris, France

T +33 (0)619586900

mootz@cubaa.eu

SAINTES

Runner‐up

XX000 ‐ CONNEX[CITÉ] (CONNECTI[CITY])

Matthieu Wotling (FR 1981) architect, Anne‐Lise Bideaud (FR 1981) architect urbanist

mwab, 115 rue Manin

75019 Paris, France

T +33 (0)616582173

mwab@live.fr

Runner up

ZN609 ‐ CARRÉ NOIR SUR FOND BLANC (BLACK SQUARE ON WHITE BACKGROUND)

Etienne Besson (FR 1982) architect, Laure Perrot (FR 1981) historian of architecture, Ali Serraj (MA 1981), Hugues Joinau (FR 1983), architects

Contributor : Stéphane Girard (FR 1987), Marie‐Anne Chan Ti Kiong (FR 1986), Anaïs Aldon (FR 1986), students in architecture

dauphins architecture, 20 cours de l’Intendance

33000 Bordeaux, France

T +33 (0)979979747, +33 (0)556922107

office@dauphins‐architecture.com

SEILH

Runner‐up

AR357 ‐ TRICOTER SON QUARTIER (KNITTING YOUR NEIGHBOURHOOD)

Hervé Ambal (FR 1974), David Rupp (FR 1975), Thersile Dufaud (FR 1979), architects

3 avenue Maurice Hauriou

31000 Toulouse, France

T +33 (0)561214592, +33 (0)611755974

herve.ambal@sfr.fr

Runner‐up

CH600 ‐ LES CHAMPS DES POSSIBLES (FIELDS OF THE POSSIBLE)

Ilham Laraqui (FR 1980), Marc Bringer (FR 1972), architect

laraqui‐bringer architecture, 38 rue Léon

75018 Paris, France

T +33 (0)142558791

contact@laraqui‐bringer.com

Runner up

TY882 ‐ SEIL HABITAT TOUJOURS COLLECTIF TOUJOURS INDIVIDUEL (SEIL HOUSING STILL COLLECTIVE AND STILL INDIVIDUAL)

Silvia Mocci (IT 1978) architect engineer, Carlo Atzeni (IT 1972), Adriano Dessì (IT 1978), engineers

via Salvatore Quasimodo

29170 Oristano, Sardinia, Italia

type_architettura@libero.it

TRIEL‐SUR‐SEINE

Winner

VM780 ‐ FIELD WORK

Valérie Helman (FR 1977), Magali Euverte (FR 1976), architects

Contributors : Isabelle Kite (FR 1972), Séverine Lucas (FR 1976), Delphine Rudaux (FR 1978), Viviana Comito (IT 1973), architects

46 rue des Archives

75004 Paris, France

T +33 (0)660784672

valeriehelman@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

AW369 ‐ CHRISTINA

Lise Gueguen (FR 1984), David Crambert (FR 1983), architects, Lucie Brenon (FR 1983) architect urbanist, Camille Michel (FR 1983) architect

schön fait c/o Lucie Brenon, 54, rue Trousseau

75011 Paris, France

T +33 (0)623910736, +33 (0)623910736

schonfait.architects@gmail.com

HRVATSKA : 2 W + 2 RU

RIJEKA

Winner

AL898 ‐ GEBEL ZGHIR (SMALL MOUNTAIN)

Andrea Vescovini (IT 1971), Annamaria Prandi (IT 1972), Mia Zanni (IT 1972), architects

Contributor : Francesco Maracchioni (IT 1983) architect

via Emilia San Pietro 21

42100 Reggio Emilia, Italia

T +39 05221710878

info@ludensarchitetti.it

Runner‐up

MN111 ‐ DWELL UPON THE SLOPE

Rosa Maria Fraga Escudero (ES 1979) architect, Octavio Tarancon Burg (ES 1973) engineer‐architect

c/ Bascones 11 2b

28029 Madrid, España

T +34 655641926

hilvanestudio@gmail.com

ZAGREB

Winner

NZ999 ‐ NEW ZAGREB • THE PLACE TO BE

Geert De Groote (BE 1975), Pieter D´haeseleer (BE 1977), architects

Rozemarijnstraat 20

9000 Ghent, Belgique/Belgie/Belgien

info@gdga.be

Runner‐up

ZA232 ‐ LAND RAMIFICATION

Nicolas Jomain (FR 1978), Boriana Tchonkova (BG 1979), architects

122 avenue de Saint Ouen

75018 Paris, France

nicolas@r‐e‐k‐a.com

IRELAND : 2 W + 2 RU

DUBLIN

Winner

NW900 ‐ BOILERHOUSE ART STUDIOS

Ross Lambie (UK 1983) architect

39 Pond Road

E153BD London, United Kingdom

europan@hotmail.co.uk

Runner‐up

CA111 ‐ COUNTER‐AXIS

Peter Caroll (IE 1971), Caomhan Murphy (IE 1971), Joan MacElligott (IE 1979), Stephen Mulhall (IE 1980), Suzy O’Leary (IE 1983), architects

Contributor : Sinead O’Shaughnessy (IE 1982) student in architecture

3 Great Strand Street, a2 Architects

1 Dublin, Ireland

T +35318727393

pcarroll@a2.ie

GALWAY

Winner

SA010 ‐ TERROIR

Conor Sreenan (IE 1976) architect

9 Hammond Street, Blackpitts

8 Dublin, Ireland

T +35314546459

conor@sreenan.net

Runner‐up

VX970 ‐ REVIVING THE MARGINS

Donal Colfer (IE 1970) architect

Great Strand Street 65, Strand Studio

1 Dublin, Ireland

T +35312605034

info@donalcolfer.ie

ITALIA : 1 W + 1 RU

GENOVA

Winner

FI615 ‐ GRAFTING URBANISM

Daniele Cappelletti (IT1983) architect

Contributors : Alessandro Busana (IT 1985) engineer‐architect, Pietro Vincenzo Ambrosini (IT 1986), Karol Konrad Czarzasty (IT 1984), architects

c.so Buonarroti, 55

38100 Trento (TN), Italia

T +39 0461421957

guzzolo@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

HB017 ‐ VIA VERDE (GREEN WAY)

Juan Marcos Rodriguez Diaz (ES 1984), Ana Paula Rodriguez Cabañas (ES 1984), architects.

c/llano Ponte 47, 6°a

33402 Aviles, España

T +34 985932679

2r.cbnsdz@gmail.com

LATVIJA : 2 RU + 2HM

RIGA

Runner‐up

TL012 ‐ TAILOR‐MADE LANDSCAPES

Paolo Iotti (IT 1973), Marco Pavarani (IT 1973), architects

Contributors : Elisa Babini (IT 1984), Maria Cristina Giordani (IT 1984), Federica Muccichini (IT 1984) Filippo Pesavento (IT 1985), Tommaso Mandorino (IT

1985), students in architecture, Alessio Bernardelli (IT 1980), Matteo Vecchi (IT 1982), architects

Iotti+pavarani architetti

via emilia all’angelo 3

42100 Reggio Emilia, Italia

T +39 0522302775

studio@iotti‐pavarani.com

Runner‐up

US222 ‐ URBAN SPON(TANEUS) GE(NOTYPE)

Antonazzo Giorgio (IT 1978), Claudia La Spada (IT 1978), Florindo Ricciuti (IT 1974), Martino Fraschetti (IT 1977), Vincenzo Tattolo (IT 1979), Domenico

Conaci (IT 1976), Domenica Piperno (IT 1977), architects

via Gallia 60

00183 Roma, Italia

T +39 067009607

info@spazioaperto.org

MAGYARORSZÁG : 1 W + 1 RU

AJKA

Winner

RI749 ‐ DENSE/LITE

Martin Jancok (SK 1978), Irakli Eristavi (GE 1969), Pavol Silla (SK 1981), Silvia Miklusova (SK 1981), Milan Vlcek (SK 1982), architects

Cs. Armady 29

080 01 Presov, Slovak Republika

T +421 517710741

studio@zerozero.sk

Runner‐up

AJ111(25) ‐ AJKA TRANSFORUM

Christina Lenart (AT 1984), Ernst Gruber (AT 1979), architects, Michael Klein (AT 1980) architect‐urbanist

Dontgasse 11

1130 Wien, Österreich

mec4ajka@googlemail.com

NEDERLAND : 4 W + 4 RU

DEN HAAG

Winner

PR401 ‐ BRINK

Emile Revier (NL 1979) architect, Boris Hocks (NL 1975), Han Dijk (NL 1979) urban designers

Contributor : Luisa Moura (PT 1981) architect

Sanderijnstraat 2‐hs

1055 BR Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 642 10 22 17

info@revier.nl

Runner‐up

AM003 ‐ PROEFTUIN NIEUW WALDECK (TEST PLOT NIEUW WALDECK)

Arjen de Groot (NL 1969) architect

Contributor : Marjan van Capelle (NL 1980) landscape engineer

Schieweg 198

2636 KA Schipluiden, Nederland

T +31 655 13 30 73

meesdegroot@gmail.com

EMMEN

Winner

TM007 ‐ SUTURE

Marco Galasso (IT 1978), Timur Shabaev (RU 1979), architects

Via Duchessa Jolanda 19

10138 Torino, Italia

marcogalasso@yahoo.it

Runner‐up

II000 ‐ SHAPING VOIDS

Cécilia Gross (FR 1979) architect, René Kuiken (NL 1976) urban designer, Matteo Kuijpers (NL 1979) architect

Latherusstraat 132

1032 EH Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 20 421 44 84

grosscecilia@hotmail.com

MAASTRICHT

Winner

HK132 ‐ U‐TURNED

Esther Stevelink (NL 1974) architect, Arie Bergsma (NL 1971) mechanical engineer

Huijgensstraat 13‐e

2515 BD Den Haag, Nederland

T +31 70 330 08 85

info@gaaga.nl

Runner‐up

PC181 ‐ CASCADE

Ninke Happel (NL 1978), Floris Cornelisse (NL 1978), architects

Berkelselaan 34‐a

3037 PG Rotterdam, Nederland

T +31 10 848 18 88

info@happelcornelisse.nl

UTRECHT

Winner

DR 128 ‐ EXTRA+ORDINARY

Jan Bochmann (DE 1972) architect

Javakade 694

1019 SG Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 20 423 51 40

F +31 628 36 17 54

jb@dittmarbochmann.nl

Runner‐up

AB906 ‐ KANALENEILAND_INDIVIDUALIZED . MACRO GOES MICRO

André Günther (DE 1977), Bart Wigger (NL 1980), architects

Contributor : Eva Hollmann (DE 1981) architect

Roomtuintjes 229

1093 TD Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 20 707 18 62

andresterdam@gmail.com

NORGE : RESULTS EUROPAN NORGE AT 06 :00 PM ON 18 JANUARY 2010

OSLO

TRONDHEIM

VARDØ

ÖSTERREICH : 3 W + 2 RU

EISENSTADT

Winner

ER008 ‐ HEAL THE VOID

Esther Escribano (ES 1978), Miguel Ángel Rosique (ES 1978), architects

c/andrés de la Orden n° 8 5°e

47003 Valladolid, España

T +34 983181816

info@escribanorosique.com

Runner‐up

BA238 ‐ PHILEMON & BAUCIS

Adrian Untaru (RO 1977), Andrei Serbescu (RO 1977), Bogdan Bradateanu (RO 1980), Irina Bancescu (RO1978), Sebastian Serban (RO 1982), architects

ion Minulescu 46 sector 3

031216 Bucharesti, Romania

T +4021 3267954

andrei.serbescu@adnba.ro

GRAZ

Winner

JB007 ‐ EUROPEAN AGRICULTURE & ENERGY PARK GRAZ

Andreas Lechner (AT 1974), Emilio Hauer (AT 1971), Robert Zawotnik (AT 1979), architects

Contributors : Christoph Simschitz (AT 1976), Mathias Jäger (AT 1979), Magnus Griesbeck (AT 1981), students in architecture

Schützenhofgasse 22/3

8010 Graz, Österreich

T +43 6508618387

alechner@mur.at

Runner‐up

XT974 ‐ FORTSETZUNG FOLGT (TO BE CONTINUED)

Christian Haid (AT 1978), Lukas Staudinger (AT 1982), architects

Contributor : Doris Schweighofer (AT 1976) economist

Zollergasse 16/10

1070 Wien, Österreich

T +43 6502050225

sumo@gmx.net

WIEN

Winner

PC202 ‐ GARTEN>HOF (GARDEN>COURTYARD)

Luis Basabe Montalvo (ES 1975), Enrique Arenas Laorga (ES 1974), architects, Luis Palacios Labrador (ES 1983) graphic designer

Contributors : Eva Miguel Gómez (ES 1983), Helena Sebastián Ochotorena (ES 1986), students in architecture

plaza del Cordón 2, 5ºizq

28005 Madrid, España

T +34 911427075, +34 619235942

arenasbasabe@gmail.com

POLSKA : 1 W + 1 RU

WARSZAWA WILENSKA

Winner

FO022 ‐ AMBIENTKERB

Luciano Gonzalez Alfaya (ES 1974), Patricia Muniz Nunez (ES 1974), architects

Contributors : Cesar Escudero Gonzalez (ES 1975), Michael Cooke (GB 1984), Silvia Candia Exposito (ES 1982), Stuart Mackellar (GB 1986), Yago Carro Patino

(ES 1981), architects

Fernandez Latorre n 1‐31 izq

15006 A coruna, España

T +34 981664463

correo@mmasa.net

Runner‐up

ST934 ‐ WILENSKA ‐ TAKE PART

Marlena Happach (PL 1977), Marek Happach (PL 1978), Dominika Tomaszewska (PL 1979), architects

J. S. Bacha 10

02‐743 Warszawa, Polska

T +48 228538021

marlena.happach@gmail.com

PORTUGAL : 3 W + 3 RU

CASCAIS

Winner

BS134 ‐ CIDADE ARÁVEL (ARABLE CITY)

Elisa Pegorin (IT 1981), Nicola Tuan (IT 1981), architects

Rua Cruz dos Poiais, 1 ‐ 3E

1200‐138 Lisboa, Portugal

eli.pegorin@hotmail.it

Runner‐up

MC197 BUILDING LIMITS

Mónica Alvez Margarido (PT 1972) architect, Catarina Raposo (PT 1974) landscape architect

Via Arpesani 4

20129 Milan, Italia

T + 39 0289076227

monica.margarido@gmail.com

ENTRONCAMENTO

Winner

AA051 ‐ P2P 39’27’45, 29’’N8º2830.03’’W

Pedro Dias (PT 1983) architect, Ricardo Ventura (PT 1984), Márcia Vilar (PT 1984), Ana Marta Mota (PT 1983), Telma Sanches (PT 1983), Diana Fernandes (PT

1983), landscape architects, João Matos (PT 1984), Hugo Santos Silva (PT 1984), architects

Contributors : Vasco Fernandes (PT 1980), Rui Oliveira (PT 1981), architects

Rua Dr. Luis Caetano Lobo, S/N

3300 Arganil, Portugal

santon83@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

SG004 ‐ ON TIPTOE

Jose María Sánchez García (ES 1975) architect

Contributors: Marta Cabezón (ES 1981), Maribel Torres Gómez (ES 1974), architects, Enrique Garc®™a‐Margallo (ES 1975) engineer architect, Rafael Fernández

Caparros (ES 1980), Mariló Sánchez García (ES 1980), architects, Leticia Huerta (ES 1982) student in architecture

Calle Sagasta, nº4, 3 Dcha‐1

28004 Madrid, España

T +34 915231885

josemaria.sanchez@jmsg.es

LISBOA

Winner

LX010 ‐ CAMPO MINERAL (MINERAL FIELD)

Alexander Häusler (DE 1971) architect, Silvia Benedito (PT 1972) architect urbanist

Vorwaltnerstr. 73

85049 Ingolstadt, Deutschland

T +49 (0)8938531990

axel@a‐hausler.net

Runner‐up

GP002 ‐ EU HEI‐DE AMAR O MEU BAIRRO (I WILL LOVE MY NEIGHBOURHOOD)

Team leader: Vasiliki Katsarou (GR 1980), João Prates Ruivo (PT 1980), Andreas Oikonomopoulos (GR 1978), Raquel Oliveira (PT 1981), André Albuquerque

(PT 1980), architects

2 Praxitelous str

10561 Athens, Ellas

T +30 2103232330

katsarou.v@gmail.com

SCHWEIZ/SUISSE/SVIZZERA/SVIZRA : 5 W + 4 RU

DIETIKON

Winner

YR010 ‐ URBAN COMPOSITION

Yves Bachmann (CH 1975), Kubota Toshihiro (JP 1976), architects

Contributors : Oyvind Vessia (NO 1981) building engineer, Rémy Turquin (FR 1982) landscape architect

Hohlstrasse 435

8048 Zürich, Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera/Svizra

T +41 (0)435391553

kubotabachmann@gmx.ch

LA CHAUX‐DE‐FONDS

Winner

ZY987 REMONTE PENTE (SKI LIFT)

Florence Gaudin (FR 1979), Benoit Coulondres (FR 1980), architects

Contributors : Philippe Lamige (FR 1975), Pierre Brochot (FR 1980), architects, Bastien Fencke (FR 1975) 3D conceptor

13/15 rue Lamennais

75008 Paris, France

T +33 (0)153939000

chodafon@gmail.com

Runner‐up

OT635 ‐ ON TIPTOES

Valtteri Juhani Osara (FI 1978) architect

Contributors : Outi Pirhonen (FI 1982), Jaakko Hauru (FI 1981), Elina Alatalo (FI 1982), students in architecture

Sofianlehdonkatu 9 b 8

00610 Helsinki, Suomi‐Finland

T +358 503711861

valtteri.osara@gmail.com

MONTREUX

Winner

BE522 ‐ SYNAPSIEDLUNG (SYNAPSIS COLONY)

Lapo Ruffi (IT 1971), Antonio Monaci (IT 1972), Vanessa Giandonati (IT 1975), Lorenzo Santini (IT 1974), architects

Contributors : Benedetta Agostini (IT 1984), Ilaria Rauty (IT 1986), students in architecture, Francesca Nesi (IT 1982) architect

via Antonio Cammelli 47

51100 Pistoia, Italia

T +39 (0)573975363

lapo.ruffi@tin.it

Runner‐up

XX111 ‐ MAGIC CARPET

Curzio Pentimalli (IT 1982), Luca Mezzalira (IT 1982), Michel Carlana (IT 1980), Riccardo Sanquerin (IT 1981), architects

via santa bona vecchia 32/c

31100 Treviso TV, Italia

T +39 (0)422436545

camepesa@gmail.com

NEUCHÂTEL

Winner

EU131 ‐ RING

Jean‐Claude Frund (CH 1971), Antonio Gallina (CH 1971), architectes

Contributors : Sabine Wildrath (DE 1982), Mariana Forberg (CH 1977), architectes, Sebastian Claypole (CH 1986) student in architecture, Anne Olivieri (CH

1982), Pauline Chevrier (FR 1983), architects, Patrick Gaudard (CH 1983) student in architecture, Damien Mikolajczyk (FR 1982) architect

Frundgallina, 3 rue du Plan

2000 Neuchâtel, Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera/Svizra

T +41 (0)327253770

info@frundgallina.ch

Runner‐up

NC009 ‐ VITUS

Oliver Tobias Kaufmann (CH 1979), Simon Thuner (CH 1978), architects

Contributors : Jan Stadelmann (CH 1983), Christoph Läderach (CH 1982), landscape architects

baugespann architekten, Steigerhubelstrasse 94

3008 Bern, Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera/Svizra

T +41 (0)313815152

kaufmann@baugespann.com

NYON

Winner

AA016 ‐ LE FIL ROUGE (RED GUIDING THREAD)

Alberto Figuccio (IT 1981), Mehdi Aouabed (FR 1978), Niccolò Nessi (IT 1980), architects

via Vela 26

6850 Mendrisio, Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera/Svizra

T +41 (0)764490213 ‐ +41 (0)774407941

alberto.figuccio@gmail.com

Runner‐up

DZ003 ‐ THE 4th ECO‐SYSTEM

Andrea De Matteis (IT 1975), Federico Zanfi (IT 1978), architects

Contributors : Filippo Losi (IT 1978) landscape engineer, Maria Francesca Tatarella (IT 1975) landscape architect, Valentina Pelligrò (IT 1985) student in

architecture, Francesco Pergetti (IT 1981) architect, Rosa Alba Giannoccaro (IT 1983) architect, Paola Sarcoli (IT 1983) student in architecture, Francesca

Vargiu (IT 1984) architect, Roberta Rinaldi (IT 1984) student in architecture

via Pacini 13

20131 Milano, Italia

T+39 (0)239439729

a.dematteis@awn.it

SUOMI‐FINLAND : 2 W + 2 RU

JÄRVENPÄÄ

Winner

ND111 ‐ THE NEW DEAL

Sanna Meriläinen (FI 1981), Aino Aspiala (FI 1980), architects

Contributor : Teemu Seppänen (FI 1980) student in architecture

Caloniuksenkatu 7 a 2

0110 Helsinki, Suomi‐Finland

sanna.merilainen@gmail.com

Runner‐up

AE108 ‐ LANDLINES

Eva Prelovsek (SI 1977) architect

Contributor : Aarne Niemelä (FI 1978) student in architecture

Brilejeva 22

1000 Ljubljana, Slovenija

T +386 51323005

ajniemel@cc.hut.fi

TAMPERE

Winner

AB077 ‐ SCION

Selina Anttinen (FI 1977) architect

Contributors : Vesa Oiva (FI 1973), Jussi Kalliopuska (FI 1973), architects, Karoliina Hartiala (FI 1983) student in architecture

Mannerheimintie 128 a 17

00270 Helsinki, Suomi –Finland

info@aoa.fi

Runner‐up

OO000 ‐ ALICE IN WONDERWALL

Fabrizi Mariabruna (IT 1982), Fosco Lucarelli (IT 1981), architects

Contributor : Didier Numanovic (FR 1986) student in architecture

8 rue du chateau Landon

75010 Paris, France

T +33 (0)679017832

mbrunaf@gmail.com

SVERIGE : 4 W + 4 RU

KISA

Winner

HO187 ‐ POLY

Eyvind Bergström (SE 1973), Rickard Riesenfeld (SE 1977), architects

Ljusnevägen 74

12848 Bagarmossen, Sverige

T +46 86487145

eyvind@eyvind.se

Runner‐up

MM009 ‐ URBAN NATURE

Marcelo Andres Ranzini (IT 1974), André Furtado Roque Martines Da Mota (PT 1975), architects

Carrer Llull 184,4,1

08005 Barcelona, España

T +34 933568719

afmota@gmail.com

LERUM

Winner

MJ837 ‐ DÉRIVE (DRIFT)

Jesús Mateo (ES 1971), Marco Pusterla (IT 1975), architects

Stora Tomegatan 30

22351 Lund, Sverige

T +46 462600659

jesus@areazero.info

Runner‐up

IO101 ‐ WEAVE OF SENSES

Tomas Hansen (SE 1970) architect

Klubbhusgatan 13, Yellon AB

55303 Jönköping, Sverige

tomas.hansen@yellon.se

MORA

Winner

LP224 ‐ LOOKING BACK, LOOKING FORWARD

Iwan Thomson (SE 1981), Kyrre Westengen (NO 1982) landscape architects, Fergus Bittner Sorlie (NO 1981) architect

Contributor : Tom Gam (DK 1977) architect

Lille Markevei 23

5005 Bergen, lala‐land, Norge

T +47 40046659

iwan@lalaland.no

Runner‐up

DS007 ‐ JUST AROUND THE CORNER

Ola Gustafsson (SE 1979), Ulrika Tegner (SE 1979), architects

Contributors : Nina Andersson (SE 1981), Tobias Appelbäck (SE 1979), architects

Drottninggatan 5b

21211 Malmö, Sverige

T +46 40236803

olagustafsson@hotmail.com

ÖSTHAMMAR

Winner

HJ071 ‐ PARKLIFE

Johan Arrhov (SE 1979), Henrik Frick (SE 1977), architects

Fridhemsgatan 9

11240 Stockholm, Sverige

T +46 8228109

arrhov@hotmail.com

Runner‐up

MT010 ‐ HUS (HOUSES)

Marta Maria Roy Torrecilla (ES 1980) architect, Tijn Van De Wijdeven (NL 1986) building engineer

Adrien Mildersstraat 74b

3022NK Rotterdam, Nederland

T +34 678990708

roymarta@hotmail.com

2 ‐ Menciones de Honor

BELGIQUE/BELGIE/BELGIEN : 3 HM

GEMBLOUX

Honorable mention

KW100 ‐ RAMPARTS COEXISTANTS (COEXISTING RAMPARTS)

Amaury De Valensart (BE 1982), Glenn Lyppens (BE 1983), Stéfan Goossens (BE 1982), architects

Lage kaart 435

2930 Braaschaat, Belgique/Belgie/Belgien

amaurydevalensart@gmail.com

Honorable mention

SX012 ‐ CHEMINS DE RONDE (COVERED WAYS)

Rénald Pansaerts (BE 1970), Ronald Rifflart (BE 1971), Joël Meersseman (BE 1972), architects

Chaussée de Nivelles, 52

1461 Haut‐Ittre, Belgique/Belgie/Belgien

T +32 02 390 96 26

renald.pansaerts@syntaxe.be

LIÈGE

Honorable mention

SN123 ‐ UN ILOT DANS L’ILOT (A BLOCK IN THE BLOCK)

Solène Le Gallo (FR 1983), Nicolas Lombardi (FR 1982), architects

81 rue Léon Frot

75011 Paris, France

T +33 06 30 81 80 09

solene.legallo@hotmail.fr

DENMARK : 9 HM

ÅRHUS

Honorable mention

AD806 ‐ BYLUNDEN (THE CITY GROVE)

Martin Krogh (DK 1979), Anders Lonka (DK 1980), Martin Laursen (DK 1979), Gustav Szymala (DK 1979), Mads Knak‐Nielsen (DK 1979), architects urbanists

Siljangade 4, 4

2300 København S, Denmark

T +45 40831730, +45 40831730

mak@adeptarchitects.com, www.adeptarchitects.com

Honorable mention

SB007 ‐ THE ECO VILLAGE PROJECT

Sebastian Soelberg (DK 1976), Marie Preisler‐Berthelin (DK 1980), architects

Kongelundsvej 71 a, 2. m. tv.

2300 København S, Denmark

T +45 31376707, +45 26746845

soelberg.berthelin@gmail.com

AUGUSTENBORG

Honorable mention

AT010 ‐ AUGUSTENBORG – EN PERLE I NATUREN (AUGUSTENBORG – NATURE’S GEM)

Anette Bjerring Gammelgård (DK 1979), Ivan Fuusgaard Sørensen (DK 1978), Line Ryming Kristoffersen (DK 1979), Camilla Transel (DK 1979), Julie Transel

(DK 1979), Thomas Olsen (DK 1976), Tine Fonnesberg Poulsen (DK 1981), architects

Nordre Ringgade 86, 4.

8200 AArhus N, Denmark

T +45 86162521, +45 29283606

anettebg@yahoo.dk

Honorable mention

JR597 ‐ LIDT MEN STORT (LITTLE YET GREAT)

Rasmus Fasting (DK 1981) architect

Amerikavej 4, 4th

1756 København, Denmark

T +45 26247714

rasmus@fasting.dk

KOLDING

Honorable mention

TS211‐ THREADING THE SEAMS

Sherman David (US 1972), David Vega Y Rojo (MX 1976), Mikkel Bøgh (DK 1982), Magnus Freyr Gislalson (IS 1984), architects

Krusågade 21, 3. th

1719 København, Denmark

T +45 26335054, +45 26335054

davesherman@mac.com

Honorable mention

MS908 ‐ KASTELLER I KOLDING (CITADELS IN KOLDING)

Mikala Læssøe Kirsebom (DK 1970), Sara Ettrup (DK 1971), architects

Skovvej 9 ‐Taarbaek

2930 Klampenborg, Denmark

T +45 39647100, +45 30131366

mikala@kirsebom.dk

KØBENHAVN

Honorable mention

XC387 ‐ CONTAINERS

Monica Sanchez Gomez (ES 1970) architect

Contributor : Carlos Ortega Martinez (ES 1972)

c/ del pi nº4, 1er

8002 Barcelona, España

mna@pi4bcn.com

Honorable mention

NE017 ‐ NORDHAVN FRONT(S)

Nanda Eskes (NL 1974) architect

Contributors: Fabiana Araujo (BR 1984), Ranata Bolliger (BR 1985), Funny Mantz (FR 1988), Marie Nemesin (FR) 1987, students in architecture, Sergio

Raposo (BR 1972) movie director

Rua Almirante Tamandaré 77/13

22210060 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

T +55 2122059214, +55 2187775538

nandaeskes@hotmail.com

RUDKØBING

Honorable mention

3MD09‐ BYENS MØDESTED (MEETING PLACE OF THE CITY)

Dennis Larsen (DK 1975) architect urbanist, Martin Thue Jacobsen (DK 1974) architect, Maria Thye‐Petersen (DK 1981) urban designer, Marie Ørsted Larsen

(DK 1976) architect

Dybbølsgade 38 3th

1721København V, Denmark

T +45 28187242

dennis@frirum.dk

DEUTSCHLAND : 3 HM

BOTTROP

No Honorable mention

DESSAU

No Honorable mention

ELMSHORN

No Honorable mention

FORCHHEIM

No Honorable mention

GUBEN

Honorable mention

DC648 ‐ KERNGEHÄUSE (CORE)

Holger Werner (DE 1974) architect

Contributors : Darja Wiest (DE 1982), Sarah Luisa Hoppe (DE 1982), students of architecture

Friesstraße 15

99423 Weimar, Deutschland

bodestr@web.de

HEIDELBERG

No Honorable mention

LEISNIG

No Honorable mention

MÜNCHEN

Honorable mention

ER086 ‐ ELEVATING MUNICH

David Mulder (NL 1979), Max Cohen De Lara (NL 1980), architects

xml, Krelis Louwenstraat 1

1055 KA Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 206868555

general@x‐m‐l.org

Honorable mention

XL134 ‐ HERZOGWILHEMSTRASSE (RE‐ENACTMENT)

Elisa Stellacci (IT 1980) architect

Contributor : Andrea Verdecchia (IT 1982) student of architecture

Via della Paglia, 11

44100 Ferrara, Italia

T +39 3473900508

andrea.verdecchia@gmail.com

NÜRNBERG

No Honorable mention

EESTI : 3 HM

TALLINN

Honorable mention

II159 THRESHOLDS

Carlos Garcia Fernandez (ES 1982), Luis Laliena Ortega (ES 1983), Abraham Herreruela Rodriguez (ES 1983), Carlos Fernandez Carnicero (ES 1983), architects

Contributor: Alberto Arroyo Anton (ES 1983) architect

c/ Trevino, 1bis 5ºj

28003 Madrid, España

T +34 915352397

carlos.gf@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

UP010 ‐ URBAN PIERS

Sergio Fortini (IT 1970), Alberto Verde (IT 1982), Federica Pennacchini (IT 1982), architects, Silvia Mazzanti (IT 1982), Saveria Teston (IT 1972), architects

urbanists

Contributors : Ketrin Costa (IT 1984), Francesco Ceccato (IT 1984), Lorenzo Ercoli (IT 1984), architecture students

Via Fondobanchetto 22

44100 Ferrara, Italie

T +39 0532760050

segreteria@progettocanape.eu

Honorable mention

MA437 ‐ NEVERLAND

Daniele Marcotulli (IT 1975), Gabriel Enrique Narino (CO 1979), Arianna Nobile (IT 1980), architects

via Muzio Clementi, 51

00193 Rome, Italie

T +39 0664520043

info@km0web.it

ESPAÑA : 20 HM

CÁCERES

Honorable mention

CC313 ‐ DE VUELTA A LA RIBERA (BACK TO THE RIBERA)

Pilar Gutiérrez Pulido (ES 1981), Elena Pérez Palacios (ES 1979), architects

c/ Sol, 6. 1ºB

10800 Coria, Cáceres, España

T +34 927500960

Eppalacios_arq@yahoo.es

Honorable mention

CC859 ‐ VARIACIONES EN LAS LÍNEAS (VARIATIONS BETWEEN LINES)

Andrea Gallina (IT 1975), Antonio Di Bacco (IT 1981), Cécile Combelle (FR 1982), Hélène Lemouzy (FR 1981), Julien Pinard (FR 1981) architects, Delphine

Birman (FR 1983), Claire Jolivet (FR 1984), landscape architects

62 Boulevard de Starsbourg

75010 Paris, France

T +33 (0) 672537897

Andrea.gallina@yahoo.fr

Honorable mention

DB100 ‐ MENOS LAPIDATA… (LESS LAPIDATA…)

María Carmen Ruiz Ibáñez (ES 1972), Antonio Bravo Rincón (ES 1972), architects

Contributors : Pedro Sanabria Codesal (ES 1975), Sandra Quirós Navas (ES 1977), architects

Paseo de Extremadura 19. 1ºA

28011 Madrid, España

T +34 914284747, +34 607895551

Ruiz.mcarmen@yahoo.es

Honorable mention

EE609 ‐ VOLAR DEL NIDO (FLY FROM THE NEST)

Eduardo Herrezuelo De La Sierra (ES 1978), Eva Roense i Simó (ES 1976), architects

c/ juan de mariana 19, 4ºg.

28045 Madrid, España

T +34 915273587, +34 692203586

entrelineados@gmail.com

Honorable mention

ZZ777 ‐ PUNTOS DE SUTURA (STITCHES)

Isaac Martí Alabart (ES 1980), Sergi Lois Alcázar (ES 1981), María Cifuentes Rius (ES 1980), architects

Josep Iria 9, 3º1ª

08195 Sant Cugat del Vallès, España

T +34 935298214, +34 696981461

isaacmarti@coac.net

ELDA

Honorable mention

EE513‐ HORAS DE ESPARTO (ESPARTO HOURS)

Lieven De Groote (B 1977), Ana Castillo (ES 1976), Alberto Gil Torrano (ES 1979), Mª José Guillén (ES 1980), architects

c/ de la Comunidad de Madrid, 1‐ 2ª

28231 Las Rozas de Madrid, España

T +34 916360860

Castillodegroote@gmail.com

Honorable mention

ET609‐ INHABITED PARK

Jorge Almazán Caballero (ES 1977), Arturo Peris Hueso (ES 1976), architects, Irene Carmen Soler del Moral (ES 1982) agronomy‐landscape engineer, Berta

Prieto Vidal (ES 1981) architect

Contributors : Tatsuya Koike (JP 1985), Saki Mizuguchi (JP 1985), Chiaki Fujii (JP 1985), students in architecture

3‐14‐1 Hiyoshi, Office 14‐620E, Kohoku‐ku

223‐8522 Yokohama, Nihon

T +81 455661805

Jorge.almazan.caballero@gmail.com

MADRID

Honorable mention

dd000 ‐ TODOS CONTENTOS (ALL SATISFIED)

Daniel Ibáñez Moreno (ES 1981), Rodrigo Rubio Cuadrado (ES 1978), architects

Contributors : Mariano García Montenegroo (ES 1976), Ignacio Mendez Robles (ES 1972), architects

Paseo del Prado 16, aprt. 702

28014 Madrid, España

T +34 914294814, +34 678610870

dani@margen‐lab.com

Honorable mention

OA009 ‐ A NEW ORDER

Cyril Pressacco (FR 1977) architect

28 rue de Belleville

75020 Paris, France

contact@organisationpourlarchitecture.com

Honorable mention

NO316 ‐ UNIDAD DE PAISAJE EQUIPADO (EQUIPPED LANDSCAPE UNIT)

Sebastián Severino Vitantonio (ES 1981), Frernando Altozano García (ES 1974), architects

c/ Doctor Reinosa 6

28035 Madrid, España

T +34 913162894

chebomad@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

SR045 ‐ EL CEMENTERIO DE LA CORNISA (THE CEMETERY OF THE LEDGE)

Max Cohen De Lara (NL 1979), David Mulder (NL 1980), architects

Krelis Louwenstraat 1

1055KA Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 206868555

general@x‐m‐l.org

REUS

Honorable mention

CA027 ‐ PIXELES URBANOS (URBAN PIXELS)

Bartholome Florian Ingmar (DE 1976), Ludwig Jahn (DE 1979), José Ulloa Davet (CL 1977), architects

c/ Avinyó 27 2,2 izq.

08002 Barcelona, España

T +34 932691101, +34 664173322

florianbartholome@googlemail.com

Honorable mention

FH451 ‐ OUTLET HOUSE

David Hernández Falagán (ES 1977)

Contributors : Maurizio Rodríguez Torriano (IT 1975) architect, Oscar Hernández Falagán (ES 1974) computer graphic designer, Gabriela Secco Terra (UY

1982) architect

c/ Marqués de Campo Sagrado 28, 2º, 1ª.

08015 Barcelona, España

T +34 652686441

dhfala@gmail.com

Honorable mention

FR190 ‐ CAMP

David Tapias Monne (ES 1974), Nuria Salvadó Aragones (ES 1972), Aida Español Vilanova (ES 1982), architects

Contributors : Josep Lluís Blanch Costa (ES 1984), Albert Doyagüez Gavilán (ES 1984), Lluís Muntadas Montuega (ES 1984), students in architecture

c/ Pinar del Río

08027 Barcelona, España

T +34 933520408

josblaco@gmail.com

TABOADELA

Honorable mention

EU010 ‐ DE RESACA (HANGOVER)

Elena Barroso Alonso (ES 1981), Cruz Calleja Perucho (ES 1982), Fátima Plaza Muñoz (ES 1982), Marina Otero Verzier (ES 1981), Ignacio González Galán (ES

1982), Verónica Meléndez Valoria (ES 1982), architects

Paseo de los Pontones 14b 5ºc

28005 Madrid, España

T + 34 913652646, +34 686917049

elenabarrosoalonso@gmail.com

Honorable mention

FP600 ‐ FARMER FOOTPRINT PHOTO

José Juan Fructuoso Sempere (ES 1970), Javier Poveda Sáchez (ES 1980), architects, Juan Manuel Cutillas Medina (ES 1970) artist, Antonio Pascual Pascual

(ES 1970) agronomy‐lnadscape engineer

Contributor : Javier Piñas Calderón (ES 1980) architect

Plaza de Raval 2

03203 Elche, España

T + 34 966441555

5151@josejuanfructuoso.com

Honorable mention

LP001 ‐ LISTENING POST

Rafael Beneytez Durán (ES 1972) architect

Contributors : Ignacio Rodríguez González (ES), Cristina Romero Medina (ES), Pablo Grande de Roda (ES), Ophelia Mantz (FR), architects

Calle Zabaleta 44, local

28002 Madrid, España

T + 34 915624141

info@rafabeneytez.com

Honorable mention

SM007 ‐ BORDER LINE

Bastien Fabas (FR 1981) architect

152 rue du Palais gallien

33000 Bordeaux, France

T + 33 0677098356

a.vendredi@live.fr

TERUEL

Honorable mention

ZZ000 ‐ O2

Alejandra Julián Cruz (ES 1978), José Miguel Aspas Cutanda (ES 1969), María Dolores Domingo Garzaran (ES 1978), architects

c/ Joaquín Costa 7, 2b

44001 Teruel, España

T +34 978084200

alejandrajulian@gmail.com

VALVERDE

Honorable mention

FC020 ‐ FACTOR 20

José López Parra (ES 1983) architect

Contributor : Esther Muñoz Martínez (ES 1985) graphics designer

Avda. De Madrid 56b, 3b

23008 Jaén, España

T +34 637062237

plopar83@hotmail.com

FRANCE : 4 HM

ALÈS

Honorable mention

SD303 ‐ ALES, PLACE DE LA GARE (ALES, STATION SQUARE)

Stéphane Bosc (FR 1972), Paula Causanilles (ES 1980) architects,

Contributors : Valentine Landes (FR 1984) student in achitecture, Pierre Castanier (FR 1983), Richard Danquigny (FR 1973), architects

bosc&rouaud architectes, 3 place Chabaneau

34000 Montpellier, France

T +33 (0)467069274, +33 (0)676042328

F +33 (0)488049464

contact@brarchi.com

DUNKERQUE

No Honorable mention

ISLE D’ABEAU

Honorable mention

PH505 ‐ BANDES A PART (SEPARATE STRIPS)

Charles Bessard (FR 1970), Nanne De Ru (NL 1976), architects

Contributors : Annabelle Blin (FR 1982) architect, Kristina Tegnér (SE 1985) Peter Nilsson (SE 1985) student in architecture, Falconer James (GB 1985)

architect

Yderlandsvej 1

2300 København S, Denmark

T +45 50591454

powerhousecompany@gmail.com

SAINTES

Honorable mention

PS286 ‐ FLANERIES SANTONES (SAINTES STROLLS)

Marie Perin (FR 1982), Grégoire Barraud (FR 1982), Anna Héral (FR 1983), architects

tica, 34 rue Paul Bellamy

44000 Nantes, France

T +33 (0)546922209, +44 7942542069

contact@ticarchitecture.fr

SEILH

No Honorable mention

TRIEL‐SUR‐SEINE

Honorable mention

XY150 ‐ POUR VOIR LOIN, IL FAUT Y REGARDER DE(S) PRES (TO SEE FAR YOU NEED TO LOOK CLOSELY)

Céline Roisnard (FR 1984) architect, Julien Delile (FR 1983) architect urbanist, Marion Gobin (FR 1985) geographer & ubanist, Marlène Galland (FR 1984),

Gael Augustin (FR 1983), Klervi Le Bot (FR 1982), architects

38 rue de Malpalu

72000 Le Mans, France

croisnard@hotmail.com

HRVATSKA : 0 HM

RIJEKA

No Honorable mention

ZAGREB

No Honorable mention

IRELAND : 0 HM

DUBLIN

No Honorable mention

GALWAY

No Honorable mention

ITALIA : 3 HM

GENOVA

Honorable mention

GC166 ‐ VERSO LE STELLE (TOWARD THE STARS)

Cinzia Castellaro (IT 1973) architect, Angela Maria Campione (IT 1981), Sebastiano Amore (IT 1980), architects‐engineers

Contributor : Gianpaolo Feletti (IT 1978) building engineer

Via San Sebastiano, 17/7

16123 Genova, Italia

T +39 0102759057

cinzia.castellaro@tiscali.it

Honorable mention

RH010 ‐ REHAB RE‐INHABITING MODERN RUINS

Ludovica Rogers (IT 1979) architect

Contributors : Benedetta Rogers (IT 1984), Lucio Carloni (IT 1984), Marco Dreolini (IT 1985), Paolo Gasparri (IT 1987), students in Architecture

Via Sant’Andrea, 11

20121 Milano, Italia

T +39 02 794267

rogersvica@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

XY376 ‐ NEW LANDSCAPES OF THE SUSTAINABLE CITY

Rik Martens (NL 1977), Theo Reitsema (NL 1970), Dennis Weerink (NL 1982), Bas Römgens (NL 1977), architects

Dorpstraat 50

6176AD Spaubeek, Nederland

rik@rikmartens.com

LATVIJA : 2HM

RIGA

Honorable mention

FM745 ‐ CTRL+ALT+CANC_

Gilberti Flavio (IT 1981), Emilio Braian Giobbi (IT 1982), Massimo Masneri (IT 1981), Francesco Forcella (IT 1982), architects, Davide Guidetti (IT 1980)

landscape architect, Massimo Frigerio (IT 1982), Tommaso Caenaro (IT 1979), architects, Gabriele Neri (IT 1982) historian of architecture

via G.Piamarta, 61

25064 Gussago, Italia

cinquearchitetti@gmail.com

Honorable mention

LZ111 ‐ OVER THE RAINBOW

Javier Acedo Andres (ES 1983), Pablo Anaya (ES 1983), Fernando Nasarre (ES 1983), Javier Hernandez Casillas (ES 1983), architects

c/ Sangenjo 25 8f

28034 Madrid, España

T +34 917300582

javiac2@gmail.com

MAGYARORSZÁG : 0 HM

AJKA

No Honorable mention

NEDERLAND : 4 HM

DEN HAAG

No Honorable mention

EMMEN

Honorable mention

FO115 ‐ IT’S MY FOREST

Luciano Pablos Redondo (ES 1981) architect, Alberto Porras Barrios (ES 1984) civil engineer

Contributor : Letitia Maria Rodriguez Yagüez (ES 1984) student in architecture

Marqués de Albayda 6 2º A

10200 Trujillo (Cáceres), España

T +34 645 45 90 82

turgallense@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

XB029 ‐ DAILY ZOO

Enrique Krahe (ES 1970) architect

José Abascal 28, 2º izq ii

28003 Madrid, España

T +34 91 445 26 17

muradoelvirakrahe@gmail.com

MAASTRICHT

Honorable mention

EM225 ‐ SOUND GARDEN, INHABITABLE SOUNDBARRIER

Igor Kebel (SI 1970), Eriko Watanabe (JP 1974), Mika Cimolini (SI 1972), architects

Panamalaan 98

1019 AZ Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 621 26 64 66

igor@elastik.net

Honorable mention

IR612 ‐ BELVEDERE LOOKOUT

Kwong Kiu Wong (UK 1982), Laurenz Muller (DE 1979), Hoda Khanbani (IR 1983), architects

Willem Buytewechstraat 113‐c

3024 XB Rotterdam, Nederland

T +31 642 75 34 78

kjuwong@yahoo.com.hk

UTRECHT

No Honorable mention

NORGE : RESULTS EUROPAN NORGE AT 06 :00PM ON 18 JANUARAY 2010

OSLO

TRONDHEIM

VARDØ

ÖSTERREICH : 4 HM

EISENSTADT

No Honorable mention

GRAZ

No Honorable mention

WIEN

Honorable mention

HW210 HYBRID HUMAN‐URBAN READAPTATIVE BIDIRECTIONNALY‐RELATIONAL SYSTEM

Eduardo Gonzalez Corrales (ES 1978), Daniel Del Rey Hernandez (ES 1979), architects

Contributors : Alfonso De Sala Ribé (ES 1979) student in architecture, Rubén Miguel Águeda (ES 1979) architect, Sergio Del Castillo Tello (ES 1978) student in

architecture, Emilio López Ruiz De Salazar (ES 1979) architect, Maria Hernández Enriquez (ES 1987), Eva Teresa Juarranz Serrano (ES 1983), Angela Carmen

Juarranz Serrano (ES 1987), Laura Currals Perez (ES 1982), Beatriz Azpilicueta Pérez (ES 1987), students in architecture, Alicia Bautista Martin (ES 1976)

architect

c/ Duque de Fernán Núñez, numero 2, piso 5, puerta 4

28006 Madrid, España

zercastel@gmail.com

Honorable mention

VP030 ‐ VOLKSPARTERRE

Manuel Collado (ES 1972), Ignacio Martìn (ES 1973), Diego García Setién (ES 1974), architects

Contributors : Alfonso Aracil (ES 1987), Efrain Redondo (ES 1986), students in architecture, Gonzalo Used (ES 1979) architect

c/ Zurbano 47 4º izq

28010 Madrid, España

T +34 913196079

mi5_arquitectos@yahoo.es

Honorable mention

LX 004 ‐ VESTA

Sante Simone (IT 1980), Pietro Cagnazzi (IT 1981), Nunziatella Dileo (IT 1980), Alessandro Zappaterreni (IT 1977), architects

Lungotevere Testaccio n26

153 Roma, Italia

T +39 0693930665

santesimone@me.com

Honorable mention

WN 816 ‐ STOP ISOLATION, PLEASE PLUG IN!

Santiago Bouzada Biurrun (ES 1975), Angel David Berruezo Ortuño (ES 1975), Elena Cuerda Barcaiztegui (ES 1980), Antón Maria Puente (ES 1978), Irene

Alvarez De Miranda Silgo (ES 1981), architects

Contributor : Marta Guedàn Vidal (ES 1980) student in architecture

c/ Fuencarral 89, 4ºd

28004 Madrid, España

T +34 912799942

europan10@nodos.org

POLSKA : 1 HM

WARSZAWA WILENSKA

Honorable mention

AA689 ‐ (OUT)DOOR

Daniel Zaluski (PL 1970) architect

Contributor : Lukasz Piankowski (PL 1970) student of architecture

bacha 29

80171 Gdansk, Polska

lukaszpiankowski@gmail.com

PORTUGAL : 14 HM

CASCAIS

Honorable mention

AM237 ‐ EMBRACING

Maier Juliane (DE 1976), Cynthia Markhoff (DE 1977), Luis Maria Etchegorry (ARG 1975), architects

Admiralengracht 237

1056 DX Amsterdam, Nederland

T +31 624340714

julianemaier@gmx.de

Honorable mention

MV272 ‐ VAZIOS ENTRELAÇADOS (INTERTWINED VOIDS)

Cláudio Vilarinho (PT 1977) architect

Contributors : Filipe Lemos (PT 1979), Sofia Araújo (PT 1984), architects, Gil Soares (PT 1982) student in architecture, Nuno Almeida (PT 1978), Lília Coelho

(PT 1978), landscape architects

Rua Fernandes Tomás, N.º 633 ‐ 2ºDto, Sala 3

4000‐217 Porto, Portugal

T +351 968120054

cv@claudiovilarinho.com

Honorable mention

OH754 ‐ HANDLE WITH CARE

Roberta Scocco (IT 1979), Chiara Scocco (IT 1980), Manuela Gentile (IT 1980), architects

Via Santa Maria Della Croce, 2

66023 Francavilla al Mare (CH), Italia

T +39 0686205398

rscocco@alice.it

Honorable mention

SE232 ‐ SELF ESTRATO (SELF STRATUM)

Eduardo Aguirre (ES 1972) architect

Contributors : Maria Carmen Vivas Soarez (ES 1974) writer, Vergilio Aguirre (ES 1979) economist, Aratz Herreros (ES 1981), Olatz Iñigo (ES 1981), architects,

Del Rio Ainhoa (ES 1983) building engineer

Bulevard de Salburua 8 ‐ 2º

01002 Vitoria‐Gasteiz, España

T +34 945133609

eduardoaguirre@mozasaguirre.com

Honorable mention

UE001 ‐ UNREAL ESTATE #1

Team leader: Luis Miguel Pinto Gonçalves (BE 1975) architect

rue jean robie 34/2

1060 Bruxelles, Belgique/Belgie/belgien

T +32 0476531927

lmpg@swing.be

Honorable mention

XV896 ‐ VORONOY FOOTPRINTS

Luis Pedra Silva (PT 1972), Hugo Ferreira (PT 1975), architects

Contributors: Dina Castro (PT 1978), Hugo Ramos (PT 1976), Nuno Baptista (PT 1976), André Fernandes (PT 1981), Ricardo Rijo Sousa (PT 1978), Ana Lúcia Da

Cruz (PT 1983), Jette Fyhn (DK 1976), architects

Rua da Fonte, 22 A ‐ 1ºEsq

1600‐460 Lisboa, Portugal

T +351 217156210

lsilva@pedrasilva.com

ENTRONCAMENTO

Honorable mention

EN398 ‐ CARVED INTERFACE

Ricardo Bastos Areias (PT), Maria Luis Neiva (PT), architects

Alameda de São Dâmaso, N.º1 ‐ 3º

4810‐286 Guimarães, Portugal

naaa@naaa‐arq.com

Honorable mention

MV004 ‐ MANGROVE

Frédérique Paillard (FR 1984), Yohann Guitton (FR 1983), Gaël Hemon (FR 1983), architects

Contributors : Nicolas Lhomelet (FR 1983), Guillaume Tripoteau (FR 1984), architects

9 rue Racine

44000 Nantes, France

T +33 243029223, +33 687487676

frederique_paillard@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

OO000 ‐ ESTRADA DO FERRO (IRON ROAD)

Carlos García Fernández (ES 1982), Luis Laliena Ortega (ES 1983), Abraham Herreruela Rodríguez (ES 1983), Carlos Fernández Carnicero (ES 1983), architects

Contributor : Alberto Arroyo Antón (ES 1983) architect

Calle Treviño, 1bis 5ºJ

28003 Madrid, España

T +34 915352397

carlos.gf3@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

SM659 ‐ SYNAPTIC MACHINE

Ana Maria González Aparicio (ES 1981), Jesús Feijó (ES 1981), Pablo García Bachiller (ES 1981), architects

Contributor : Juan Carlos Quindós De La Fuente (ES 1977) artist

Panaderos 8 ‐ 5ºA

47004 Valladolid, España

meta.grupometa@gmail.com

LISBOA

Honorable mention

AA777 ‐ ON THE ROCKS

Nicolas Reymond (FR 1980), Mafalda Ribeiro Ambrósio (PT 1981), João Gomes Leitão (PT 1979), architects

18 rue Louis Bonnet

75011 Paris, France

T +33 142007927

contact@nicolasreymond.com

Honorable mention

DM193 ‐ URBAN BYPASS

Marta Frazão (PT 1978), Inês Vicente (PT); Filipe Rodrigues (PT); João Calhau (PT), architects

Contributors : André Almeida (PT), Carolina Pombo (PT), architects, Susana Rodrigues (PT) landscape architect, António Louro (PT), José Mendes (PT), João

Rato (PT), architects

rua Padre Américo, N.º20 ‐ 4ºD

1600‐548 Lisboa, Portugal

T +351 218123838

martafrazao@gmail.com

Honorable mention

FA174 ‐ DISSOLVING BOUNDARIES

Marina Berbel Casas (ES 1982), Sílvia Sasot Ibáñez (ES 1982), Erik Cremers (NL 1980), Maria Sisternas Tusell (ES 1981), architects

c/ Comte Borrell 89, 9º ‐ 2ª

08015 Barcelona, España

T +34 933254864

estudiborrell@gmail.com

Honorable mention

XX121 ‐ RUA VS ESTRADA (STREET VERSUS ROAD)

Ivan de Sousa (PT 1975), Inês Antunes (PT 1975), architects

Calçada do Carmo, 17 ‐ 4ºEsq

1200‐090 Lisboa, Portugal

T +351 213478034

info@i‐da.eu

SCHWEIZ/SUISSE/SVIZZERA/SVIZRA : 6 HM

DIETIKON

Honorable mention

MX385 ‐ PERIPHERIE+ (PERIPHERY+)

Melanie Humann (DE 1973) architect

Waldemarstrasse 77a

10997 Berlin, Deutschland

T +49 (0)0306187829

humann@heimelektro.de

Honorable mention

SI512 ‐ ALL WE NEED

Wolfram Benedikt Boucsein (DE 1979), Carl Axel Humpert (DE 1978), Hans‐Lukas Fehr (CH 1975), Tim Seidel (DE 1979), architects, Fabian Haag (CH 1973)

landscape architect, Heike Pauketat (DE 1976) engineer

BHSF, Hardstrasse 69

8004 Zürich, Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera/Svizra

+41 (0)445202624

b@bhsf.ch

LA CHAUX‐DE‐FONDS

Honorable mention

CV053 ‐ GREENBEANS

Gines Santiago Zandrino Garrido (ES 1975) architect

Dolomitenstrasse 3b

39100 Bolzano, Italia

T +39 (0)471979896

gineszandrino@hotmail.com

Honorable mention

MG792 ‐ PAROI RUCHEUSE (HIVEAN FACE)

Maïra Caldoncelli Vidal (FR 1980), Aude Lerpinière (FR 1980), Grégoire Dubreux (FR 1979), Ludovic Malbet (FR 1981), architects

Contributor : Marcos Franchini De Oliveira (BR 1987) student in architecture

156 rue Diderot

94300 Vincennes, France

T +33 (0)153669768

contact@mu‐a..fr

MONTREUX

No Honorable mention

NEUCHÂTEL

Honorable mention

FG199 ‐ NOUVELLE VAGUE (NEW WAVE)

Alain Beuret (CH 1978), François Derouwaux (BE 1979), architects

Contributor : Axel Gassmann (CH 1988) drawing technician

21 Route de Domont

2800 Delémont, Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera/Svizra

T +41 (0)324230254

db.architectes@gmail.com

Honorable mention

PO254 ‐ PORTICO

Angela Palmitessa (IT 1982), Luigi Travaglino (IT 1984), Manuel Bellagamba (IT 1983), architects

via Capua 32

70051 Barletta, Italia

tessabeinleiden@yahoo.it

NYON

No Honorable mention

SUOMI‐FINLAND : 4 HM

JÄRVENPÄÄ

Honorable mention

HI115 ‐ HILLS

Diego Jiménez López (ES 1972), Juana Sánches Gómez (ES 1972), architects

Contributors : Julia Lillo Garcia (ES 1979), Aurelio Dorronsoro Diaz (ES 1978)architects

avd. marquesa de esquilache 24, motril

18600 Granada, España

T +34 958823130

info@djarquitectura.com

Honorable mention

KJ296 ‐ FRINGE

Kari Nykänen (FI 1970) architect

Contributor : Jaakko Kallio‐Koski (FI 1978) architect

Kahvankarintie 11

90580 Oulu, Suomi‐Finland

kari.nykanen@arkkitehdit‐m3.fi

TAMPERE

Honorable mention

CA510 ‐ KERVAN

Vesa Humalisto (FI 1974), Antti Lehto (FI 1979), Sami Heikkinen (FI 1973), architects

Nilsiänkatu 11‐13 F6

00510 Helsinki, Suomi‐Finland

info@serum.fi

Honorable mention

KP353 ‐ MORE GOOD

Tuukka Linnas (FI 1980), Ville Nurkka (FI 1979), architects

Kolas linja 12, liiketila 2

00530 Helsinki, Suomi‐Finland

tuukka.linnas@gmail.com

SVERIGE : 4 HM

KISA

Honorable mention

KS123 ‐ SCATTERED FRAGMENTS

Jolanda Oud (NL 1982) architect

Hyacintenlaan 20 rood

2015BC Haarlem, Nederland

T +31 642216074

joloud@hotmail.com

LERUM

Honorable mention

MM123 ‐ SYMBIOTIC LANDSCAPES

Francisco Antonio García Pérez (ES 1977) architect, Dorota Maria Karazynska (PL 1979) artist, Salvador Ubago Palma (ES 1977) architect

Contributor : Maria De Las Nieves Reina Monsó (ES 1982) student in architecture

c/t Órtola n° 7, 1°e

18014 Granada, España

T +34 9580922126

fagp77@gmail.com

MORA

Honorable mention

GV123 ‐ THE CAMPING EFFECT

Carmelo Rodríguez Cedillo (ES 1981) architect

Contributors : Rocio Pina Isla (ES 1983), David Pérez García (ES 1981), students in architecture

c/ Donoso cottés 76 5°d, Estudio PKMN

28015 Madrid, España

T +34 915431217

pkmn.es@gmail.com

ÖSTHAMMAR

Honorable mention

LM116 ‐ ÖSTHAMMARS STRANDLINJER ‐ NY PARK GER LIV AT VATTENSIDAN (THE SHORELINE OF OÅNSTHAMMAR‐ THE NEW PARK IS REVITALISING THE WATER

EDGE)

Lotta Wersäll (SE 1977) architect, Martin Styring (SE 1981) architect urbanist

Södermannagatan 8, 1tr

11623 Stockholm, Sverige

T +46 8412 52 83

lotta.wersall@tengbom.se

© Edgar Gonzalez

Editor en Jefe de edgargonzalez.com.. Profesor / conferenciante en varias universidades. y Consultor de tendencias e innovación en la intersección entre la arquitectura/diseño, tecnología y difusión desde EGD (Edgar Gonzalez Design).

Es mexicano, arquitecto e iconoclasta de vez en cuando, aunque no necesariamente en ese orden.

30 thoughts on “Ganadores EUROPAN 10

  1. cretino de bofetada

    Que nadie me entienda mal.
    Enhorabuena a los ganadores, of course.
    Ha dado, además, propuestas muy brillantes
    Pero…
    ¿No es un tanto perverso el sistema de este concurso?
    Bajísima cantidad de propuestas construidas
    Solares habitualmente en el limbo administrativo
    Premios escasos para tanto trabajo (aunque ganes, apenas te sale a cuenta)
    Creo que ganar Europan ya no significa casi nada ¿Tiene sentido un concurso así ahora?

  2. Diana

    Anda! Silvia Alonso es de la Escuela de Alicante, primera generación 😉

  3. mj

    Pues claro que es Silvia Alonso de los Rios de Alicantee!! Enhorabuenaa campeonaa!! eres la mejor y te lo mereces, todos estamos deseando ver ese super-proyecto ganador!

  4. Poster

    Por lo menos es un concurso al que te puedes presentar con el unico requisito de tener un título de arquitecto homologado en Europa, el premio si es a repartir entre 2 personas creo que cubre por lo menos dos meses de trabajo, y aparte de esto creo que supone un interesante muestrario de soluciones urbanas más o menos utópicas o acertadas, pero en definitiva más sugerentes y propositivas que la arquitectura que se construye hoy por hoy en Europa – o al menos, en España-.

  5. cretino de bofetada

    No sé.
    Me presenté un par de veces, una de ellas con premio. Pero no me quedó buen sabor de boca, me dio la sensación de que era un pesebreo en el que se explotaba una etiqueta (arquitecto joven) de moda en aquel momento.
    Lo de que las propuestas sean sugerentes debería ser lo mínimo en un concurso de gente joven (bueno, si es que alguien de 39 años es joven, que yo que sé).
    Mejores que lo que se construye?
    Pues depende. LO que se construye es mierda en un altísimo porcentaje. Mejorar eso en una propuesta para un concurso lo hace cualquiera. No creo que sea un mérito especial.
    Me preocupa mucho más que sea inofensivo, que lo es.
    Creo que deberíamos exigir más, y no darnos por contentos con la limosna y la palmadita en la espalda (¿dos meses de trabajo por ganar un concurso internacional?, ¿en serio te parece proporcionado?)

  6. Taylor

    Como sois de agoreros, Europan es de puta madre. Es como la loteria de “el niño” premios muy repartido y da trabajo y buen sueldo a las decenas de organizadores.

  7. cretino de bofetada

    Lo mismo te digo una cosa te digo la otra: mejor una mala oportunidad que ninguna.
    Sólo creo que sería sano y razonable tratar de mejorar estas condiciones y que esa oportunidad fraguase en algo más comprometido por parte de la organización del concurso.

  8. Poster

    Cretino, creo que todo el que se presenta a Europan sabe que sólo se materializa digamos…un 1 por ciento de los proyectos premiados… En cuestión de interés personal
    (te he llamado cretino por el nick, no por insultar)

  9. Pingback: ebuyfifacoins.com

  10. Pingback: cheap fifa 15 coins

  11. Pingback: fifa 15 coins

  12. Pingback: https://mlcn.crvind.com/bulkemailsending/index.html

  13. Pingback: what do you think

  14. Pingback: Warehouses for Sale in Miami

  15. Pingback: fifacoinsell.com

  16. Pingback: Miami Gardens warehouses

  17. Pingback: best way to get fifa 15 coins

  18. Pingback: warehouse properties for sale

  19. Pingback: hotel for sale

  20. Pingback: limestone floor crack repair

  21. Pingback: green roofs, green roof, living roofs, living roof, sedum roof, sedum roofs, bio diverse roof, bio diverse roofs, brown roofs, green roofs uk, green roof uk, brown roof

  22. Pingback: warehouses in Miami

  23. Pingback: https://marsna.com

  24. Pingback: helpful resources

  25. Pingback: celine handbags outlet

  26. Pingback: best price fifa 15 xbox

  27. Pingback: Should I purchase a new garage door opener or repair my old one?

  28. Pingback: tampa security cameras

  29. Pingback: romantic getaways

  30. Pingback: pest control in london

Comments are closed