EUROPAN 15 RESULTS

 

Los premios del concurso Europan se han hecho públicos, las estadísticas del premio son impresionantes, con más de 900 participantes para los 47 sitios en 17 países.








Europan 1st Prize Casar de Caceres ooiio 08

Primer Premio Casar de Cáceres, España de equipo OOIIO

 

 

como siempre te publicamos los ganadores españoles

 

ASAR DE CÁCERES

La Charca de la Abundancia

TR: JOAQUÍN MILLÁN VILLAMUELAS (ES) – architect; CO: MARTINA ALMELA SENA (ES), AGATA
AURORA MUSIMECI (IT) – architects; KURVANTAI ZAITOV (BE), LAURA DEWINTER (BE) – students in
architecture
Paseo de San Illán no 47. Local derecho, 28019 Madrid, España

 

LASARTE-ORIA

Common Node

TR: ALEX ETXEBERRIA AIERTZA (ES) – architect; CO: AMELIA PEREA ALMENAR (ES),
EDUARDO LANDIA ORMAECHEA (ES) – architects
Mollarri 11 1-b, 20800 Zarautz, España

 

MADRID – LA ARBOLEDA

Winner

Proxiphery

 

TR: MARÍA SISTERNAS (ES) – architect urbanist; CO: ROBERTO GARCÍA (ES), SERGI MARCO (ES),
ALBERT SÁNCHEZ (ES) – architects
Avenida Diagonal 177, 08018 Barcelona, España

 

OLIVA

Winner

Productive Memories

 

TR: LUIS BERNARDO VAAMONDE (ES) – architect; AS: ANA MÉNDEZ GARZO (ES), IGNACIO BURGOS
GONZÁLEZ (ES) – architects; CO: SANTIAGO CAÑETE SÁNCHEZ (ES) – architect
C/ del Barco 14 Portal 5 2a, 28320 Pinto, Madrid, España

 

 

PALMA

Winner

 

Beginning at the End

 

TR: CATALINA SALVA MATAS (ES) – architect; AS: HECTOR ORTÍN ISERN (ES) – architect
C/ Sardenya 538 Local 2, 08024 Barcelona, España

 

 

SANT CLIMENT DE LLOBREGAT

Winner

Prunus Avium

TR: CARLES ENRICH (ES) – architect; CO: ADRIANA CAMPMANY (ES), ILARIA CAPRIOLI (IT), ANNA
DE CASTRO (ES) – architects, CESAR JIMENEZ (ES) – landscaper, JOAN MARTI (ES) – architect
urbanist, CRISTINA CASANOVAS (ES), CLARA GONZALEZ (ES) – students in architecture
C/ Gomis 26, 08023 Barcelona, España

 

 

 

 

ROTTERDAM KOP DAKPARK

Winner

Hybrid Parliament

TR: MIQUEL RUIZ (ES) – architect; AS: JOAN GENER (ES), ADRIÀ ORRIOLS (ES) – architects; CO:
DANIEL GÓMEZ MASSANA (ES), ARIANA RIBAS GARCÍA (ES) – architects

C/ Verdi 150, 08012 Barcelona, España

 

 

ROTTERDAM VISSERIJPLEIN

Winner

Rambla + Kapsalon

TR: GUILLEM COLOMER (ES) – architect

Groshansstraat 4b, 3023SB Rotterdam, Nederland 

 

 

RAUFOSS

Winner

Sewn Heart

 

TR: LUIS NAVARRO JOVER (ES) – architect; AS: CARLOS SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA (ES) – architect;
ANDONI ARRASATE GARCÍA (ES), JUAN MANUEL LÓPEZ CARREÑO (ES), IGNACIO BURGOS ALVARADO
(ES), NURIA MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ (ES) – students in architecture
C/ María Auxliadora 2 – bajo izda, 03660 Novelda, España

 

 

WIEN

Winner

Capability Mound

 

TR: JOSÉ MANUEL LÓPEZ UJAQUE (ES) – architect; CO: MERCEDES NARANJO RUIZ ATIENZA (ES),
PAULA PASTOR PASTOR (ES) – students in architecture
Plaza Calvo Sotelo 3 8a, 03001 Alicante, España

 

 

HYVINKÄÄ

Winner

Symbiotic Fabric

2W+2RU+4SM

 

 

TR: PABLO MAGAN UCEDA (ES) – architect; AS: LAURA HUERGA CADENAS – architect; CO: SOPHIA
ARBARA (GR), OSCAR RUIZ NIEZTO (ES), VENTOURIS PAVLOS (GR), JAVIER LOPEZ-MENCHERO
ORTIZ DE SALAZAR (ES) – architects; MARCELLO FELICE VIETTI (IT) – urbanist
Vondelweg 3A, 3031PS Rotterdam, Nederland

 

EUROPAN 15 RESULTS

GLOBAL RESULTS EUROPAN 15

47 SITES IN 12 COUNTRIES
1,241 REGISTRATIONS
901 ENTRIES
230 PRESELECTED PROJECTS
136 WINNING TEAMS: 44 WINNERS + 47 RUNNERS-UP
45 SPECIAL MENTIONS

 

 

RESULTS PER COUNTRY AND SITE

W Winner
RU Runner-Up
SM Special Mention

BELGIQUE / BELGIË / BELGIEN
DEUTSCHLAND
ESPAÑA
FRANCE

HRVATSKA
ITALIA
NEDERLAND
NORGE
ÖSTERREICH
POLSKA
SUOMI – FINLAND
SVERIGE

BELGIQUE / BELGIË / BELGIEN

CHARLEROI

Runner-Up

Forging the Fallow

TR: MICHAËL STAS (BE) – architect urbanist; AS: BENJAMIN VANBRABANT (BE) – civil engineers-
architect, CECILIA FURLAN (IT) – architectural and urban theorist, SVEN MERTENS (BE) – urbanist
Priemstraat, 1000 Brussels, Belgique

Special Mentions

Carsid sur La Sàmbre

TR: VANIA COLLAZO (ES) – architect; AS: VICTOR ROMERO (ES) – architect
4P-1 Zaragoza ST 6D, 36203 Vigo, España

Matière Savante

TR: YANNIS FREMONT MARINOPOULOS (FR) – architect; AS: HUGO MAFFRE (FR), BERTRAND
ETIENNE LE PERSONNIC (FR), LEANDRO FERREIRA SOARES (FR) – architects
7 rue Jean Pierre Timbaud, 75011 Paris, France

LA LOUVIÈRE

Winner

InterActions

TR: OLIVIER ROBERT (FR) – architect; AS: SOPHIE CANFIN (FR) – architect
120 avenue de Messidor, 1180 Uccle, Belgique

 

 

 

DEUTSCHLAND 3 W + 0 RU + 1 SM

BERGISCHE KOOPERATION

Winners

Bergisch Plugin

TR: NIKOLAI WERNER (DE) – urbanist; AS: DANIEL BRANCHEREAU (DE), VASSILISSA AIRAUDO (DE)
– architects; MORITZ SCHARWÄCHTER (DE) – student in architecture
Fridolinstrasse 8, 50823 Köln, Deutschland

The Productive Region

TR: MARC RIESER (DE) – urbanist
Krefelder Strasse 37, 50670 Köln, Deutschland +4917631326426 – marc.rieser@hotmail.de

SELB

Winner

Scherben Bringen Glück – Das Produktive Herzstück für Selb

TR: SIMON GEHRMANN (DE) – architect; AS: RODERICH ESSMANN (DE), MARGARITA VOLLMER
(DE), ROBIN THOMÄ (DE) – students in architecture
El- Lissitzky- Strasse 1, 64287 Darmstadt, Deutschland

Special Mention

Selbstgemacht. Building the Town of the Future by Ourselves

TR: ALBERTO MONTIEL LOZANO (ES) – architect; AS: PEDRO DE LA TORRE PRIETO (ES) – architect;
CO: DAVID BELMONTE GARCÍA (ES) architect
Ludwigstrasse 46, 70176 Stuttgart, Deutschland

 

 

ESPAÑA

BARCELONA

Runners-Up

Blue Lines

TR: CARLES ENRICH (ES) – architect; CO: ADRIANA CAMPMANY (ES), ILARIA CAPRIOLI (IT), ANNA
DE CASTRO (ES) – architects, CÉSAR JIMÉNEZ (ES) – landscaper, JOAN MARTÍ (ES) – architect
urbanist, CRISTINA CASANOVAS (ES), CLARA GONZÁLEZ (ES) – students in architecture
C/ Gomis 26, 08023 Barcelona, España

 

Living Soils

TR: JOSÉ SANMARTÍN GONZÁLEZ (ES) – architect; AS: TEO HIDALGO NACHER (ES), DANIEL MOLAS
GUAL (ES) – architects; CO: ANA ADEVA BUSTOS (ES) – environmentalist, FAN JIAWEN (CN) –
student in architecture
Van Diemenstraat 31, 1013NH Amsterdam, Nederland

 

Overlapping Vallbona

TR: JAVIER ROCAMONDE LOURIDO (ES) – architect urbanist; AS: NATALIA ALVAREDO LÓPEZ (ES) –
urbanist, CORENTIN BERGER (FR), ADRIÁN RÍO LADO (ES) – architects, EMMANUELLE BLONDEAU
(FR), GEMMA MILÀ CARTAÑÁ (ES) – architects urbanists, LÉONARD CATTONI (FR) – landscaper
Passeig de Montjuïc 32/34 2° 2a, 08004 Barcelona, España

 

Special Mention

Interchanger

TR: JOAN SUÑÉ ALMENAR (ES) – architect
C/ Raval de la Rocabruna 41, 08230 Matadepera, España

 

CASAR DE CÁCERES

Winner

La Charca de la Abundancia

TR: JOAQUÍN MILLÁN VILLAMUELAS (ES) – architect; CO: MARTINA ALMELA SENA (ES), AGATA
AURORA MUSIMECI (IT) – architects; KURVANTAI ZAITOV (BE), LAURA DEWINTER (BE) – students in
architecture
Paseo de San Illán no 47. Local derecho, 28019 Madrid, España

Runner-Up

Quesar de Cáceres

TR: ELOI RUANA GIRONES (ES) – architect; AS: PATRICIA MARÍN ARRAIZA (ES), LAIA PADRES
RIERA (ES) – architects
Valencia 183 – 2° 2a, 08011 Barcelona, España

Special Mentions

Ithaka

TR: JORGE IZQUIERDO CUBERO (ES) – architect urbanist; AS: VICTORIA POLANCO MORA (ES),
MAARTEN KEMPENAAR (NL), JAIME CARBALLO BARAZAL (ES) – architects
Plaza José Luis Vila 1, 1J, 41003 Sevilla, España

Parajes híbridos / Hybrid Landscapes

TR: GUILLERMO GONZÁLEZ TOFINO (ES) – architect;
AS: BEATRIZ NIETO RODRÍGUEZ (ES) – architect
Tramontana 25, 28223 Pozuelo, España

LASARTE-ORIA

Winner

Common Node

TR: ALEX ETXEBERRIA AIERTZA (ES) – architect; CO: AMELIA PEREA ALMENAR (ES),
EDUARDO LANDIA ORMAECHEA (ES) – architects
Mollarri 11 1-b, 20800 Zarautz, España

Runners-Up

Agrihub

TR: ESPERANZA CAMPAÑA (ES) – architect; AS: GUSTAVO ROJAS (ES) – architect; CO:
ALEJANDRO FUENTES (ES) – architect
Pasaje Diego de Siloé 2, 18001 Granada, España

Lo-Lo-Land

TR: JESÚS LAZCANO LÓPEZ (ES) – architect; AS: CARLOS GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ (ES), BEGOÑA DE
ABAJO GARCÍA (ES), IRENE CAMPO SÁEZ (ES) – architects
C/ Bretón de los Herreros no17, 28003 Madrid, España

 

Special Mentions

Baserritar 4.0

TR: ANA SABUGO SIERRA (ES) – architect; AS: ANA CARREÑO FERNÁNDEZ DE TRAVANCO (ES),
ALICIA PEÑA GÓMEZ (ES), ESTER MORENO PALACIOS (ES), JOSÉ MANUEL DE ANDRÉS MONCAYO
(ES) – architects
C/ Manzanares 20 2o Izq Exterior, 28005 Madrid, España

 

Basohiria

TR: LYS VILLALBA RUBIO (ES) – architect; AS: ENRIQUE ESPINOSA PÉREZ (ES)
MARÍA ANDRÉS RODRÍGUEZ (ES), ÁNGELA JUARRANZ SERRANO (ES), MAE DURANT VIDAL (ES) –
architects
C/ Fuencarral 74 3J, 28004 Madrid, España

MADRID – LA ARBOLEDA

Winner

Proxiphery

TR: MARÍA SISTERNAS (ES) – architect urbanist; CO: ROBERTO GARCÍA (ES), SERGI MARCO (ES),
ALBERT SÁNCHEZ (ES) – architects
Avenida Diagonal 177, 08018 Barcelona, España

Special Mentions

Treeness – La Arboleda productiva

TR: DIEGO MARTÍN SÁNCHEZ (ES) – architect; AS: NOEMI GOMEZ LOBO (ES) – architect
Apt. 402 3-14-14 Shimomeguro Meguro-ku, 153-0064 Tokyo, Nippon

Urban Biotope

TR: JAIME LLORENTE SANZ (ES) – architect
Av. de la Rioja 28 2oD, 28691 Vva de la Cañada (Madrid), España 

Zipper City

TR: RODRIGO NUÑEZ CARRASCO (ES) – architect; CO: PAULA PÉREZ ARALUCE (ES) – architect,
FEDERICO MARTÍNEZ DE SOLA (ES), JUAN ANTONIO FUENTES BRITO (ES) – students in architecture
Vallehermoso 21-1oF, 28015 Madrid, España

OLIVA

Winner

Productive Memories

TR: LUIS BERNARDO VAAMONDE (ES) – architect; AS: ANA MÉNDEZ GARZO (ES), IGNACIO BURGOS
GONZÁLEZ (ES) – architects; CO: SANTIAGO CAÑETE SÁNCHEZ (ES) – architect
C/ del Barco 14 Portal 5 2a, 28320 Pinto, Madrid, España

Runner-Up

Even a Brick Wants to Be Something

TR: ADRIÁN DE ARRIBA (ES) – architect; AS: ESTELA DARRIBA (ES), GUILLERMO POMAR (ES),
MIGUEL FERNÁNDEZ (VE) – architects
C/ Alexandre Bóveda 5 2ob, 15570 Narón, España

 

Special Mentions

Lattice-Work

TR: BELÉN BRAVO (ES) – architect; AS: IÑIGO LOPEZ (ES), ANA MARTÍNEZ (ES), – architects,
DANIEL GÓMEZ DE ZAMORA (ES) – landscaper; CO: LOURDES DURBÁN (ES), JUAN ZAMORA (ES) –
students in architecture, DAVID ARIZA (ES), JOSÉ MARÍA PÉREZ (ES) – architects
C/ Periodista Manuel Santaella Pérez 5 1oD, 18008 Granada, España

Look Back, Move Forward!

TR: IRENE BENET MORERA (ES) – architect; AS: MARTA BENET MORERA (ES) – architect
Av. l’Orxata 2 12, 46120 Alboraia, España

Loop-Settling

TR: YASMINA JUAN (ES) – architect urbanist; AS: JORGE JUAN ROY (ES), ALEJANDRO MARTÍNEZ
(ES), ANA MARÍA VILLALBA (ES), BRANDON HENAO (ES), ANA VARGAS (ES), PASCUAL HERRERO
(ES), ANNA MORRO (ES), VÍCTOR MUÑOZ (ES), FRANCISCO PIÑO (ES), MARÍA PITARCH (ES),
SERGIO ESTRUCH (ES) – architects; FERNANDO NAVARRO (ES) – architect urbanist; ELISA GARCÍA
(ES), SARA JUANES (ES) – engineer-architects; REBECA PIÑOL (ES) – student in graphic arts

C/ Padre Huérfanos no16 Bajo Derecha, 46003 Valencia, España

PALMA

Winner

Beginning at the End

TR: CATALINA SALVA MATAS (ES) – architect; AS: HECTOR ORTÍN ISERN (ES) – architect
C/ Sardenya 538 Local 2, 08024 Barcelona, España

Special Mentions

Infrastructural Fields

TR: PABLO VILLALONGA MUNAR (ES) – architect; AS: GERARDO PÉREZ DE AMEZAGA (ES) –
architect
C/ Federico García Lorca 13, 07360 Lloseta, España

Parc-in

TR: GUAYENTE García (ES) – architect; AS: MIGUEL RAMI (ES), JAIME FELIU (ES) – architects;
CO: GABRIELA BACA (MX) – landscaper
Tanger 48, 08018 Barcelona, España

SANT CLIMENT DE LLOBREGAT

Winner

Prunus Avium

TR: CARLES ENRICH (ES) – architect; CO: ADRIANA CAMPMANY (ES), ILARIA CAPRIOLI (IT), ANNA
DE CASTRO (ES) – architects, CESAR JIMENEZ (ES) – landscaper, JOAN MARTI (ES) – architect
urbanist, CRISTINA CASANOVAS (ES), CLARA GONZALEZ (ES) – students in architecture
C/ Gomis 26, 08023 Barcelona, España

Runner-Up

Masoveri@

TR: ANNA GUTIERREZ MERIN (ES) – architect; AS: FRANCESCA PALLANDRI (IT) – architect; SANDRA
BRAVO (ES) – student in architecture
Carlos III 46M, 08028 Barcelona, España

 

Special Mention

The Shape of Water

TR: MARÍA BENI EZQUERRO (ES) – architect; AS: MANUEL PEDRAZ SALAS (ES), FRANCISCO JAVIER
FERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA (ES), MARTA PEINADO ALÓS (ES) – architects; CO: PABLO IRARRAZAVAL
SAAVEDRA (CL) – architect; JOSU ACEBRÓN GUTIÉRREZ (ES) – student in landscape
C/ del Carme 44 Principal 2a, 08001 Barcelona, España

FRANCE

AUBY

Winner

Extractions, de la source aux ressources

8 W + 11 RU + 8 SM

TR: AMANDINE MARTIN (FR) – architect urbanist; AS: JUSTINE LABERENNE (FR), CELINE TUTCU
(FR), FAUSTINE PAUCHET (FR) – architects urbanists
52 Rue de Douai, 59000 Lille, France

Runners-Up

Grey Matter

TR: ELIDA MOSQUERA (ES) – architect; AS: JÉRÔME PICARD (FR) – architect urbanist; MATTHIEU
BOUSTANY (FR), BENOIST DESFONDS (FR) – architects; CO: PEERAYA SUPHASIDH (TH) – architect
Ladegårdsgaten 37, 5033 Bergen, Norge

Productive Synergy

TR: ARIANE JEAN MARIE DÉSIRÉE (FR) – architect; AS: GRÉGOIRE SIMONIN (FR) – architect-
engineer
18 Rue Rampal, 75019 Paris, France

CHAMPIGNY-SUR-MARNE

Winner

Lost Highway A(p)prendre de l’A87

TR: GUILLAUME BARNAVON (FR) – architect
16 rue Hoche, 93170 Bagnolet, France

Runner-Up

Stamping Ground

TR: LAURENT LUSTIGMAN (FR) – architect; AS: CLÉMENT MAÎTRE (FR), ROBINSON NEUVILLE (FR),
ANA VIDA (ES), MORGANE CHAMPETIER DE RIBES (FR) – architects; CO: CLARA JAN (FR) –
architect; CHAMA OUZGANE (MA), LAURE MOULY (FR) – students in architecture
15-27 rue Moussorgski, 75018 Paris, France

Special Mention

Verdoyer, cultiver, hybrider

TR: DANIEL HAZANAS (FR) – architect; AS: LILA BONNEAU (FR), MIGUEL PORRAS (ES), ALEJANDRO
GONZÁLEZ (ES) – architects
5 rue Claude Decaen, 75012 Paris, France

Europan 15 Results 7

FLOIRAC

Winner

Souys-Lab

TR: HÉLÈNE TOUCHE (FR) – architect urbanist; AS: ANTOINE MUSARD (FR) – architect urbanist;
CO: OPHÉLIE TOUCHARD (FR) – urbanist
40 rue des Orfèvres, 31400 Toulouse, France

Runner-Up

Augmented Materials

TR: CAMILLE RICARD (FR) – architect; AS: ETIENNE HENRY (FR), AXEL ADAM-COURALET (FR),
LUCAS GEOFFRIAU (FR), XIN LUO (FR) – architects; CO: AURÉLIEN RAMOS (FR) – landscaper;
SÉBASTIEN DELPONT (FR), KATHLEEN BOQUET (FR) – engineers, MARC-ELIAN DUFFRENE (FR) –
urbanist

3 rue Ferbos, 33800 Bordeaux, France

Special Mention

New Mythology

TR: HUGUES HERNANDEZ (FR) – architect; AS: ARIANE MARTY (FR), MORGAN BAUFILS (FR) –
architects
21 rue Saumenude 1 étage Apt 2, 33800 Bordeaux, France

MARSEILLE

Runners-Up

43°20’3’’N 5°21’39”E : Manifeste Clinique

TR: FLORIAN CARROT (FR) – architect urbanist; AS: CELINE MONTARU (FR), ALICE MATHAIS (FR)
– architects urbanists; GREGOIRE BILLARD (FR) – jurist
108 rue des Pyrénées, 75020 Paris, France

Learning from Marseille

TR: LUCILE ADO (FR) – architect urbanist; AS: NATALIA VERA VIGARAY (ES), FRANCISCO JAVIER
MARTIN DOMINGUEZ (ES), JOSEP GARRIGA TARRES (ES) – architects; MARINE DECLEVE (BE) –
urban and architecture theorist
Veilchenstrasse 6, 8032 Zurich, Schweiz

 

Le Faubourg du remploi

TR: ASIMINA MAVROMATIDI (FR) – architect; AS: ION MALEAS (GR), MARGAUX TISSOT (FR),
MARTIN RAVEL (FR) – architects; MATTHIEU BLOCH (FR) – urbanist; VALENTINE GILBERT (FR) –
landscaper
157 rue Paradis, 13006 Marseille, France

PAYS DE DREUX

Winner

Urbanisme Agricole, comment concevoir l’extension du bourg ?

TR: SAMUEL HERVAULT (FR) – architect; AS: LUCAS FONTAINE (FR), JULES GAUFFENY (FR) –
student in architecture
9 Rue Boulay Paty, 35000 Rennes, France

Runner-Up

Ecological Magnets

TR: CHLOÉ VALADIE (FR) – architect; AS: GAÉTAN BRUNET (FR) – architect urbanist
63 rue Rebeval, 75019 Paris, France

Europan 15 Results 8

Special Mention

A(gri)puncture

TR: TRUNG MAI (FR) – architect
40 voie Gluck, 94400 Ivry-sur-Seine, France 

PORT-JÉRÔME-SUR-SEINE

Winner

Boîtes à secrets

TR: CLÉMENT BERTIN (FR) – architect; AS: SARA IMPERA (IT), MARTIN KERMEL (FR) – architects
8 rue Pierre Moulié, 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine, France

Runner-Up

La ville école, laboratoire de résilience

TR: UGO NATALONI (FR) – architect; AS: ULYSSE PANEL (FR) – architect; MALAURY FORGET (FR)
– urban and architecture theorist, RAPHAËL PROST (FR) – architect urbanist
64T Quai Gillet, 69004 Lyon, France

Special Mention

Révéler la ville : la Telhu’halle

TR: KEVIN VIEL (FR) – architect; AS: FLORENCE VITA (FR), JULIE HEATHCOTE-SMITH (FR), JULIEN
OBLETTE (FR) – architects; CAROLINE LLUCH (FR) – architect urbanist
81 avenue de la Republique, 93300 Aubervilliers, France

ROCHEFORT OCÉAN

Winners

L’escargot, la méduse et le bégonia

TR: CLARA LOUKKAL (FR) – landscaper; AS: BENOÎT BARNOUD (FR) – architect; CO: LUCIE
GOUMAIN (FR) – student in architecture
28 rue du canal, 93200 Saint-Denis, France

Let the River in

TR: LORENZO ALAIMO (FR) – architect; AS: AUDREY FOURQUET (FR) – urbanist
34 Rue de Cîteaux, 75012 Paris, France

Special Mention

Be kind, Rewild

TR: OLIVIER DOLLFUS (FR) – architect urbanist; AS: FABIEN BRISSAUD (FR) – architect urbanist
57 Rue Saint Michel, 69007 Lyon, France

ROMAINVILLE

Runner-Up

Métropolis Métabolisme

TR: ROMÉO SANSÉAU (FR) – architect; AS: CLÉMENCE ESTRADA (FR) – urbanist; CO: MASAMI
LAVAULT (FR) – agronomist
31 bis rue Fessart, 75019 Paris, France

Europan 15 Results 9

Special Mentions

Bridging Productivities

TR: SASCHA BAUER (DE) – architect; AS: JONAS MATTES (DE), ENDER CICEK (DE), JANNIS
HAUEISE (DE) – students in architecture
Sophienstrasse 24b, 70178 Stuttgart, Deutschland

L.A.B.S (Landscape Active Binding Stripes)

TR: CATHERINE GASCON (FR) – architect; CO: HÉLOÏSE DE BROISSIA (FR), FÉLICIE BOTTON (FR),
ASYA YILMAZ LEMERLE (FR), KARINE BERGEVIN (FR) – architects; ANAËL MAULAY (FR) – urbanist
46 rue de Paris, 93230 Romainville, France

SAINT-OMER

Winner

Hydro-productive Parks

TR: IRIS CHERVET (FR) – architect urbanist
176 boulevard Berthier, 75017 Paris, France

Runner-Up

Saint-Omer: 9 lieux jusqu’à la mer / 9 Places to the Sea

TR: MATHIEU LABEILLE (FR) – landscaper; AS: SÉGOLÈNE MERLIN RAYNAUD (FR) – architect
54 rue du Taur, 31000 Toulouse, France

Special Mention

Social Infrastructures

TR: CLÉMENT RINGOT (FR) – architect; AS: MAXIME BEEL (FR) – architect
107 rue du prévôt, 1050 Ixelles, Belgique

HRVATSKA

KARLOVAC

Winner

The Fantastic Forest Phenomenon: Testing a New Narrative

2 W + 2 RU + 1 SM

TR: KREŠIMIR RENIĆ (HR) – architect; AS: HANA DAŠIĆ (HR), IVA ERIĆ (HR),
JANA HORVAT (HR), RIA TURSAN (HR) – architects; CO: ANDREA MAJIĆ (HR) – architect
Bednjanska 8a, 10000 Zagreb, Hrvatska

Runner-Up

Open City

TR: JÜRGEN HÖFLER (AT) – architect urbanist; CO: JULIA LEGEZYNSKA (PL) – artist
Strausberger Platz 7, 10243 Berlin, Deutschland

NIN

Winner

Soft Buffers

TR: IRENA BAKIĆ (HR) – architect; AS: MIRNA UDOVČIĆ (HR), IVA JELINČIĆ (HR) – architects
Primorska 12, 10000 Zagreb, Hrvatska

Europan 15 Results 10

Runner-Up

MOVEnIN

TR: DAJANA ŠTUKAR ŽIVKOVIĆ (HR) – architect; AS: IVAN KUTIJA (HR) – building engineer,
MATEJA VALENTIĆ (HR) – architect urbanist; CO: KORINA KLJAJIĆ (HR) – student in architecture;
MARIN ŽIVKOVIĆ (HR) – musician
Lučica 8b, 10040 Zagreb, Hrvatska

Special Mention

A Moment Apart

TR: JIMENA ALONSO DÍAZ (ES) – architect; AS: CRISTINA SÁNCHEZ BUENO (ES),
PABLO RODRÍGUEZ (ES) – architects
Jerónimo de la Quintana 9, 28010 Madrid, España

ITALIA

LATERZA

Winner

O’ Sciuvilo

2 W + 2 RU + 1 SM

TR: LUCA PETRONI (IT) – architect urbanist; AS: EDOARDO FABBRI (IT), MARIA PONE (IT),
FRANCESCA MELISSANO, FRANCESCO SCILLIERI (IT) – architects; MARGHERITA ERBANI (IT) –
architect urbanist; CO: MIRIAM DI NARDO (IT), ANTONIO PONE (IT) – economists
Via di Acqua Bullicante 113, 00177 Roma, Italia

Runner-Up

LA3: a Productive Square

TR: ANDREA BABOLIN (IT) – architect; AS: FABIANA CORTOLEZZIS (IT), GIADA THUONG
CAMPIGOTTO (IT), FRANCESCO BORTOLATO (IT) – architects
Via Saleto 20, 35020 Due Carrare (PD), Italia

Special Mention

UpCyclinGravina

TR: CATERINA RIGO (IT) – architect; AS: BENEDETTA STACCIOLI (IT), MARTINA CAMPANELLI (IT),
NICOLÒ AGOSTINELLI (IT), CLAUDIA MASSIONI (IT), LEONARDO BINNI (IT) – students in engineery
Via Monte Rosa 19, 63074 San Benedetto del Tronto, Italia

VERBANIA

Winner

Landscape in Between

TR: METAXIA MARKAKI (GR) – architect urbanist; AS: SIMONA FERRARI (IT) – architect
Saumstrasse 49, 8003 Zurich, Schweiz

Runner-Up

Lung Hub. An Ecosystem for the Urban Regeneration of Verbania

TR: GRAZIA CARIOSCIA (IT) – architect; CO: ALICE BARRECA (IT), SARAH DAMIANA RUSSO (IT),
AMBRA SEGHESIO (IT) – architects; GUIDO PAVIA (IT) – student in architecture
Via Principe Tommaso 16, 10125 Torino, Italia

Europan 15 Results 11

NEDERLAND

5 W + 4 RU + 3 SM

ROTTERDAM BRAINPARK I

Winner

Team Brainpark

TR: WOUTER KEIZER (NL) – architect; AS: ULE KOOPMANS (NL) – architect; CO: DOUWE
STRATING (NL) – architect, LIEKE DE JONG (NL) – landscaper, ANNA DECKER (NL) – sociologist
Nassaukade 301-3, 1053 LN Amsterdam, Nederland

Special Mentions

Building Upon Brainpark

TR: KEVIN WESTERVELD (NL) – architect; AS: NIMA MORKOC (NL), HEDWIG VAN DER LINDEN (NL),
LARS KLOEG (NL) – architects
Eendrachtsweg 33a, 3012LC Rotterdam, Nederland

Elegy for the Office Park

TR: ANDREA BIT (IT) – architect; AS: MACIEJ WIECZORKOWSKI (PL) – architect,
ROBERT VAN DER POL (NL) – landscaper
Insulindestraat 173A1, 3038 JM Rotterdam, Nederland

ROTTERDAM GROOT IJSSELMONDE

Winner

Hartland

TR: ZUZANA JANCOVICOVA (SK) – landscaper; AS: DAVOR DUŠANIĆ (SI) – landscaper, KATARINA
LABATHOVA (SK), IDA BJALLERBÆK PEDERSEN (DK) – architects
Fred. Roeskestraat 90A-51, 1076ED Amsterdam, Nederland

Runner-Up

Semi-Urban

TR: GIJS DE HAAN (NL) – architect urbanist; AS: CORNÉ STROOTMAN (NL), VINCENT PETERS (NL)
– landscapers
Nieuwe Binnenweg 286A1, 3021GS Rotterdam, Nederland

ROTTERDAM KOP DAKPARK

Winner

Hybrid Parliament

TR: MIQUEL RUIZ (ES) – architect; AS: JOAN GENER (ES), ADRIÀ ORRIOLS (ES) – architects; CO:
DANIEL GÓMEZ MASSANA (ES), ARIANA RIBAS GARCÍA (ES) – architects
C/ Verdi 150, 08012 Barcelona, España

Runner-Up

COOP*WORK*P ARK

TR: ANNA PIEROTELLO (IT) – architect; AS: VIRGINIA CHIAPPA NUÑEZ (IT) – architect
Via Carlo Maria Maggi 6, 20154 Milan, Italia

Europan 15 Results 12

ROTTERDAM VIERHAVENSBLOK

Winner

Makers’ Maze

TR: ERICA CHLADOVA (CZ) – architect; AS: IZABELA SLODKA (PL) – architect
Hoflaan 82-III, 3062JK Rotterdam, Nederland

Runner-Up

Platform of Commons

TR: ALESSANDRA FARINA (IT) – architect; AS: ALEXANDRA CHAIRETAKI (GR) – architect urbanist
4 College Street Apt. 16, NG1 5AU Nottingham, United Kingdom

ROTTERDAM VISSERIJPLEIN

Winner

Rambla + Kapsalon

TR: GUILLEM COLOMER (ES) – architect
Groshansstraat 4b, 3023SB Rotterdam, Nederland

Runner-Up

Productive Void

TR: MICHAEL DAANE BOLIER (NL) – architect; AS: DORUS MEURS (NL) – architect
Binckhorstlaan 36 – m1.53, 2516BE Den Haag, Nederland

Special Mention

Rotterdam Housing-Hub

TR: DAVID TANTIMONACO (IT) – architect
Via Pietro Nenni 17, 70125 Bari, Italia

NORGE 4W+2RU+1SM

GUOVDAGEAIDNU

Winners

Catalogue of Ideas

TR: PAUL RAPHAEL SCHAEGNER (DE) – architect; AS: TERESA TIMM (DE), MERLE JELITTO (DE) –
architects
Saarwerdenstrasse 19, 40547 Duesseldorf, Deutschland

Radical Reimagining

TR: ONA FLINDALL (NO) – architect; AS: MARIANNE LUCIE SKUNCKE (SE) – architect urbanist
Norderhovgata 3, 0654 Oslo, Norge

RAUFOSS

Winner

Sewn Heart

TR: LUIS NAVARRO JOVER (ES) – architect; AS: CARLOS SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA (ES) – architect;
ANDONI ARRASATE GARCÍA (ES), JUAN MANUEL LÓPEZ CARREÑO (ES), IGNACIO BURGOS ALVARADO
(ES), NURIA MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ (ES) – students in architecture
C/ María Auxliadora 2 – bajo izda, 03660 Novelda, España

Europan 15 Results 13

Runner-Up

This Must Be the Place

TR: ANDREAS KALSTVEIT (NO) – architect; AS: JØRGEN TANDBERG (NO) – architect; CO: LOUIS
GERVAIS (GB) – student in architecture
Pavels gate 6, 0454 Oslo, Norge

Special Mention

Today Tomorrow

TR: AMUND EGGUM WANGEN (NO) – architect; AS: SOPHIE FERNET (FR), BOJANA BARAĆ (RS) –
architects, THYRA FREDERIKKE GRIMSTAD (NO) – landscaper
Torggt 52 – PB13, 2301 Hamar, Norge

RØDBERG

Winner

NEW New Era Wharf

TR: MATTEO ARIETTI (IT) – architect; AS: ANDREA BULLONI (IT) – architect; CO:
CATERINA GEROLIMETTO (IT), BENIAMINO BRAMBILLA (IT), JACOPO BREDA (IT), GIULIA TURATTO (IT)
– architects; ILARIA SANGALETTI (IT) – landscaper; ELISA FRAPPI (IT) – agronomist
Vicolo San Lorenzo 1, 10122 Torino, Italia

Runner-Up

Lanterner

TR: SARA ANGELINI (IT) – landscaper; AS: ALESSIO VALMORI (IT) – architect urbanist; DANIA
MARZO (IT) – architect
Via Mura F. Comandini 2, 47521 Cesena, Italia

ÖSTERREICH 3W+7RU+2SM

GRAZ

Winner

47Nord15Ost

TR: LUIGI COSTAMAGNA (IT) – architect; AS: CELIA CARDONA CAVA (ES) – architect; CO:
GABRIELE CAGINI (IT) – economist, PAULA CAMILA GODOY GUTIERREZ (CO), ALESSANDRO TALÒ
(IT) – architects; LORENZO GIAMPIETRO (IT) – 3d artist
Corso Buenos Aires 66, 20124 Milano, Italia

Runner-Up

Of Cycles and Streams

TR: EVA MAIR (AT) – architect; AS: JOHANNES PAAR (AT) – architect; SOPHIA GARNER (AT),
GIORGI KHARITONASHVILI (GE) – students in architecture; CO: ELISABETH WEBER (AT) – architect
Margaretenstrasse 71-73 1/24b, 1050 Wien, Österreich

Special Mention

Island (e)Scape

TR: Marcello GALIOTTO (IT) – architect; AS: ALESSANDRA RAMPAZZO (IT), SUSANNA AINA
ELISABETH LINDVALL (SE), LUCA NEGRINI (IT) – architects; CO: YASMINE HOUARI (BE) – architect;
FRANCESCO CAUDA (IT), CARLOTTA FLOREANO (IT), FRANCESCO BAGGIO (IT) – students in
architecture
San Marco 2504, 30124 Venezia, Italia

Europan 15 Results 14

INNSBRUCK

Runners-Up

Das grüne herz

TR: JORGE LÓPEZ SACRISTÁN (ES) – architect; AS: JAVIER ORTIZ TEMPRADO (ES), LUCIA
ANDERICA RECIO (ES) – architects; CO: CARMEN SIMONE (IT) – architect
C/ Quejigo 142, 28109 Madrid España

Happy Valley

TR: ANDREW MCMULLAN (GB) – architect urbanist; AS: HENRY LEFROY-BROOKS (GB) – architect
urbanist
40 Mortimer St, W1W 7RQ London, United Kingdom

VILLACH

Runners-Up

Stadthöfe | Urban Yards

TR: NINA COSMEA MAYERHOFER (AT) – spatial planner; AS: KERSTIN PLUCH (AT), MAGDALENA
MAIERHOFER (AT), MADLYN MIESSGANG (AT) – architects
Ferdinandstrasse 13/2/34, 1020 Wien, Österreich

Thresholds (Myth)

TR: LEONARD MA (CA) – architect; AS: CARMEN LEE (CA) – architect
Aleksis Kiven Katu 14A 3, 00500 Helsinki, Suomi-Finland

Special Mention

The Prosperity of a Non-Efficient Neighbourhood

TR: MAXIMILIAN KLAMMER (AT) – architect; AS: SILVESTER KREIL (AT), CHRISTOPHER GRUBER (AT)
– students in architecture; SIMON HIRTZ (AT) – drawing technician; JAKOB JAKUBOWSKI (AT) – 3D
designer; CO: STEPAN NEST (AT) – philosopher
Schottenfeldgasse 64, 1070 Wien, Österreich

WEIZ

Winner

Learning from the Future

TR: DAVID VECCHI (IT) – architect; AS: DAVIDE FUSER (IT), SILVIA TASINI (IT), MARTA BENEDETTI
(IT), FEDERICA GALLUCCI (IT), MARIA LETIZIA GARZOLI (IT) – architects
Flat 2, 44 Bramber Road, W14 9PB London, United Kingdom

Runner-Up

Weiz Archipelago

TR: SEBASTIAN SATTLEGGER (AT) – architect; AS: CLARA LINSMEIER (AT), BERNHARD MAYER (AT)
– architects
Afrikanergasse 14/11, 1020 Wien, Österreich

WIEN

Winner

Capability Mound

TR: JOSÉ MANUEL LÓPEZ UJAQUE (ES) – architect; CO: MERCEDES NARANJO RUIZ ATIENZA (ES),
PAULA PASTOR PASTOR (ES) – students in architecture
Plaza Calvo Sotelo 3 8a, 03001 Alicante, España

Europan 15 Results 15

Runner-Up

Der Januskopf

TR: VALENTINA FANTINI (IT) – architect; AS: MATTIA INSELVINI (IT), MARCELLO CARPINO (IT),
CLAUDIA CONSONNI (IT), MARCO GAMBARE (IT), MARGHERITA BORRONI (IT), ANNA JO BANKE (DK) –
architects; Joon HYUK MA (KR) – anthropologist
Ijsclubstraat 23B, 3061GR Rotterdam, Nederland

 

POLSKA

WARSZAWA

Winner

Feedback Placemaking

1 W + 1 RU + 1 SM

TR: ADA JAŚKOWIEC (PL) – architect urbanist; AS: MICHAŁ STRUPINSKI (PL) – architect urbanist
De Genestetstraat 13, 2612 RL Delft, Nederland

Runner-Up

NEW neighbourHUT

TR: EDYTA NIECIECKA (PL) – engineer architect; AS: STANISLAW TOMASZEWSKI (PL) – architect
urbanist; MICHAŁ NIEMYJSKI (PL) – 3D designer
Broniewskiego 15A/31, 01-780 Warszawa, Polska

Special Mention

Volcano

TR: MICHAŁ PURSKI (PL) – architect; CO: INEZ WAWSZCZYK (PL) – student in architecture
Szwoleżerów, 23, 25-152 Kielce, Polska

SUOMI –FINLAND

HYVINKÄÄ

Winner

Symbiotic Fabric

2W+2RU+4SM

TR: PABLO MAGAN UCEDA (ES) – architect; AS: LAURA HUERGA CADENAS – architect; CO: SOPHIA
ARBARA (GR), OSCAR RUIZ NIEZTO (ES), VENTOURIS PAVLOS (GR), JAVIER LOPEZ-MENCHERO
ORTIZ DE SALAZAR (ES) – architects; MARCELLO FELICE VIETTI (IT) – urbanist
Vondelweg 3A, 3031PS Rotterdam, Nederland

Runner-Up

Come together

TR: LASSI MUSTONEN (FR) – architect
8 Rue Edmond Gondinet, 75013 Paris, France +33760124072 – lassi.a.mustonen@gmail.com

Special Mentions

Come together

TR: TOMI JASKARI (FI) – architect urbanist; AS: LAURA HIETAKORPI (FI) – landscaper
Porvoonkatu 19 B 48, 00510 Helsinki, Suomi-Finland

Europan 15 Results 16

The Green Ring – Closing Cycels, Linking Spaces

TR: RADOSTINA RADULOVA-STAHMER (DE) – architect; AS: DENIZA HORLÄNDER (DE) – architect;
CO: VIKTORIYA YERETSKA (AT), ANNA KARTIN EBENFÜHRER (AT) – architects; CARINA MAZELLE
(AT), MENDI KOCIS (AT) – architect urbanist
Technikerstrasse 3, 8010 Graz, Österreich

TUUSULA

Winner

Anttila Farm Incubator

TR: JOANA GIL RIBEIRO (PT) – architect; AS: RUI CUNHA (PT) – architect; CO: CAROLINA GIL
RIBEIRO (PT) – urbanist
Alingsåsvägen 12, 12148 Stockholm, Sverige

Runner-Up

60°North

TR: NATALIA VERA VIGARAY (ES) – architect; AS: JOSEP GARRIGA TARRÉS (ES), PATXI MARTÍN
DOMÍNGUEZ (ES), EMMANUEL LAUX (DE) – architects; AGNÈS JACQUIN (FR) – landscaper,
ALEXANDRA JANSEN (PL) – economist
Conde de Toreno 2 – 1oB, 29009 Malaga, España

Special Mentions

Pihabitat

TR: MARINA BASDEKIS (SE) – architect; AS: NEGIN ARMIOUN (IR) – architect; CO: LÉA TROUVÉ
(FR), AKI SAHRMAN (FI) – architects, MELIINA RANTALAINEN (FI) – student in architecture
Pursimiehenkatu 6 C 5, 00150 Helsinki, Suomi-Finland

Symbiosis

TR: CHAU NGUYEN (FI) – architect; AS: ANASTASIA LUZINA (FI) – student in architecture
Hämeentie 37 A22, 00500 Helsinki, Suomi-Finland

SVERIGE 7W+7RU+7SM

BORÅS

Winner

Made in Borås

TR: GAUTHIER DUREY (FR) – architect urbanist; AS: LINN RUNESON (SE) – architect; ERIC REID
(CA) – landscaper
Myntgata 2, 0151 Oslo Norge

Runner-Up

P2P – Plugin 2 Produce

TR: ALEXANDRA KASHINA (RU) – architect urbanist; AS: JOHAN NILSSON (SE) – urbanist, HUSAIN
VAGHJIPURWALA (IN) – architect urbanist; CO: FRANZISKA DEHM (DE) – urbanist
Brauhausgasse 20, 99423 Weimar, Deutschland

 

Special Mention

RE:MEDIATE, Introducing an Adaptive Urban Ecosystem in Gässlösa

TR: TERESA ARANA ARISTI (MX) – architect; AS: ANNA NÖTZEL (DE), TONY NIELSEN (SE), ALICE
LEMAIRE (FR), MARTIN NÄF (BR), EMELINE LEX (CA), FERNANDO GONZÁLEZ-CAMINO (ES) –
architects urbanists; VICTOR OHLSSON (SE), MARCIN ŻEBROWSKI (PL), DOMINIKA MISTERKA (PL) –
urbanists

Britta Holmströms Gata 2:1407, 22220 Lund, Sverige

ENKÖPING

Winner

Root City

TR: DZENIS DZIHIC (SE) – architect; AS: STAFFAN SVENSSON (SE) – architect
Bjurholmsgatan 37, 11663 Stockholm, Sverige

Runner-Up

Painting Greyfields

TR: MIKA FRIIS (DK) – architect; AS: MEGAN REX (AU), PAUL WEEDLE (IE), Anna MCDERMOTT
(IE), KARIN FRYKHOLM (SE), TARA FARTASH-NAINI (SE), LISA FRANSSON (SE), KAJSA HENRIKSSON
(SE) – students in architecture
Sölvegatan 24, 22201 Lund, Sverige

Special Mention

Live + Work + Innovate

TR: TADAS JONAUSKIS (LT) – architect urbanist; AS: JUSTINA MULIUOLYTE (LT), DZIUGAS
LUKOSEVICIUS (LT) – architects urbanists, LUKAS KULIKAUSKAS (LT) – architect; CO: RŪTA
VITKUTĖ (LT), IGNAS RAČKAUSKAS (LT) – architects
A. Smetonos g. 2 – 306, LT1115 Vilnius, Lietuvos

HALMSTAD

Winner

Connection Hub

TR: THÉAU LANGLOIS (FR) – architect; AS: MALIK HUMDA (GB), MAJA DYLIN (SE) – architects
Västerlånggatan 75, kanozi, 11129 stockholm, Sverige

Runner-Up

Walking Halmstad

TR: PIOTR WISNIOWSKI (PL) – architect; AS: JOACHIM HEINZ (DE), SOHEIL SHAHNAZARI (IR), KARL
FREDRIK BENGTSSON (SE) – students in architecture
Sölvegatan 24, 223 62 Lund, Sverige

Special Mention

#Stationsstaden

TR: OLLE JOHNSSON (SE) – architect; AS: MAURITS VAN ARDENNE (NL), ELIAS SANDBERG (SE),
SAGA KARLSSON (SE) – architects; TIM JOHANSON (SE) – building engineer
Vänortsgatan 25, 43160 Mölndal, Sverige

Europan 15 Results 18

HELSINGBORG

Winner

A Seat At The Table

TR: BJÖRN FÖRSTBERG (SE) – architect; AS: MIKAEL LING (SE), EKE WONDAAL (NL), DAVID
OTTOSSON – architects
Regementsgatan 20, 211 42 Malmö, Sverige

Runner-Up

Hello, Helsingborg, Productive city, Helsingborg

TR: YOUNG EUN CHOI (KR) – architect; AS: JON DANIELSEN AARHUS (NO) – architect, TORE
HOLBERG (NO) – artist
Lille Bislett 24, 0170 Oslo, Norge

Special Mention

The Beach

TR: JOSÉ M. MATEO TORRES (ES) – architect; AS: JOSÉ INGLÉS (ES) – architect; ANA MARÍA
LARIOS (ES) – artista; CO: OSCAR ROMERO (ES) – architect, ANDRÉS RÍOS (ES), VÍCTOR PÉREZ
(ES) – students in architecture
Cartagena de Indias no12 1o C, C/ Tierno Galvan no17 7o I, 30203 Cartagena, España

TÄBY

Winner

THE GENEROUS CITY

TR: MOA ANDRÉN (SE) – architect; AS: TOVE FOGELSTRÖM (SE) – architect
Repslagargatan 15a, 11846 Stockholm, Sverige

Runner-Up

Living Proximities

TR: LORENZO CATENA (IT) – architect; AS: ONORATO DI MANNO (IT), ANDREA TANCI (IT), ANDREA
DI RENZO (IT) – architects
Viale val padana 44 B int.15, 00141 Roma, Italia

Special Mention

Den Gröna Kilen

TR: JAN LOERAKKER (NL) – architect; AS: LEA OLSSON (DK) – urbanist
Dronningens Tværgade 41, 4, 3, 1302 København, Danmark

UDDEVALLA

Winner

Jalla!

TR: IVALDI STEFANO (IT) – architect urbanist; AS: SILVIA RAINERI (IT) – architect; CO: GERONIMO
FELICI FIORAVANTI (IT), MARTINA PARMA (IT) – urbanists; CHIARA MAGNINI (IT) – student in
landscape
Via Sebastiano Veniero 13, 20148 Milano, Italia

Runner-Up

Wake “Bu-Hov-Berg” up!

TR: ELENA GOLUB (DE) – architect; AS: ROCÍO MIRANDA BARREDA (ES), XI WU (CN), NAN LIU
(CN) – architects
Landhausstrasse 215, 70188 Stuttgart, Deutschland

Europan 15 Results 19

Special Mention

Plant Uddevalla – productivity through green self-sufficiency

TR: YRSA NILSSON ÖHRN (SE) – landscaper; CO: MAJA OLOFSSON (SE) – student in landscape
Skvadronsgatan 25, 21749 Malmö, Sverige

VISBY

Winner

A Green Settlement – Outside the Wall

TR: STEFAN GRÜNDL (DK) – architect urbanist; AS: MAGNUS HAAHR NIELSEN (DK) – architect
urbanist
Allegade 15 b 2th, 2000 Frederiksberg, Danmark

Runner-Up

See you Between the Wall and the City

TR: GIZELLA PUSKAS (SE) – architect; AS: MICHAEL GHERSETTI FABIANSSON (SE) – architect,
YARA KARKOUH (SE) – engineer-architect; VIKTOR OLSSON (SE) – civil engineer-architect,
CONSTANTIN MILEA (SE) – landscaper
Karl Gustavsgatan 53, 41131 Göteborg, Sverige

Special Mention

The Great Visby

TR: JONATHAN LAZAR (IT) – architect; AS: EDOARDO CAPUZZO DOLCETTA (IT), GABRIELE
CAPOBIANCO (IT), FLAVIO GRAVIGLIA (IT), DAMIANO RANALDI (IT) – architects
CO: ANTONINO ZAPPULLA (IT) – architect
Via Lorenzo Valla 25, 00152 Roma, Italia